Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11299

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Monaco

20 in favor, 23 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eamon GILMORE Ireland SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frans WEEKERS Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC