Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11304

Assembly's voting results

Assessment of transit and processing centres as a response to mixed flows of migrants and asylum seekers

59 in favor, 0 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France ALDE
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD