Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 11183

Assembly's voting results

Member states’ duty to co-operate with the European Court of Human Rights

42 in favor, 0 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France ALDE
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD