Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 11373

Assembly's voting results

Regionalisation in Europe

68 in favor, 2 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Henk van GERVEN Netherlands UEL
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France NR
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE