Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 7 - Doc. 11375

Assembly's voting results

The dangers of creationism in education

61 in favor, 9 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Lorenzo CESA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France NR
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC