Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 11472

Assembly's voting results

Developments as regards the future status of Kosovo

118 in favor, 15 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Mr Fabio BERARDI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ilija FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir GRACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Donato MOSELLA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrey PANTEV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC