Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 11472

Assembly's voting results

Developments as regards the future status of Kosovo

138 in favor, 12 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio BERARDI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Radu Mircea BERCEANU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Han TEN BROEKE Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ilija FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir GRACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC