Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11472

Assembly's voting results

Developments as regards the future status of Kosovo

63 in favor, 87 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Fabio BERARDI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Radu Mircea BERCEANU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Han TEN BROEKE Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ilija FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir GRACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Against Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
Against Mr Donato MOSELLA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey PANTEV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC