Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

Developments as regards the future status of Kosovo

104 in favor, 46 against, 19 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio BERARDI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Radu Mircea BERCEANU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Han TEN BROEKE Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ilija FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Sophia GIANNAKA Greece SOC
Against Mr Vladimir GRACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS Lithuania EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Donato MOSELLA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey PANTEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Anastassios PAPALIGOURAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC