Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

United Nations Security Council and European Union blacklists

110 in favor, 2 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ilija FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr André FLAHAUT Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Anton KOKALJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland NR
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC