Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 4 - Doc. 11471

Assembly's voting results

The Council of Europe and its observer states - the current situation and a way forward

31 in favor, 27 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Murat MERCAN Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland NR