Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11471

Assembly's voting results

The Council of Europe and its observer states - the current situation and a way forward

48 in favor, 7 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Murat MERCAN Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland NR