Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 11471

Assembly's voting results

The Council of Europe and its observer states - the current situation and a way forward

30 in favor, 18 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland NR
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland NR