Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 11118

Assembly's voting results

Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse

86 in favor, 3 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles GASÒLIBA I BÖHM Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Massimo LIVI BACCI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Rodica Mihaela STĂNOIU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC