Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 11118

Assembly's voting results

Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse

76 in favor, 23 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Toomas ALATALU Estonia EC
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles GASÒLIBA I BÖHM Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Massimo LIVI BACCI Italy SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rodica Mihaela STĂNOIU Romania SOC
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC