Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Amendment 2 - Doc. 11461

Assembly's voting results

Disappearance of newborn babies for illegal adoption in Europe

86 in favor, 1 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernd HEYNEMANN Germany EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Trond LODE Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ilinka MITREVA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Line REYNAUD France SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC