Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 22 - Doc. 11540

Assembly's voting results

European Muslim communities confronted with extremism

23 in favor, 56 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Július BROCKA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christophe STEINER Monaco EC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE