Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11464

Assembly's voting results

Abuse of the criminal justice system in Belarus

56 in favor, 11 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Han TEN BROEKE Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Abstention Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Christophe STEINER Monaco EC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE