Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11118

Assembly's voting results

Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse

99 in favor, 18 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Margherita BONIVER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles GASÒLIBA I BÖHM Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Massimo LIVI BACCI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
Against Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC