Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11537

Assembly's voting results

Access to safe and legal abortion in Europe

102 in favor, 69 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert ARRIGO Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
Against Mr Italo BOCCHINO Italy EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leo BRINCAT Malta SOC
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
Against Mr Nigel DODDS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Daniel DUCARME Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Karin HAKL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Abstention Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
Against Mr Hugo VANDENBERGHE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frans WEEKERS Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE