Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functionning of democratic institutions in Armenia

82 in favor, 16 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Baroness Anita GALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrea MANZELLA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE