Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11632

Assembly's voting results

The fight against harm to the environment in the Black Sea

16 in favor, 49 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE