Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11627

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

95 in favor, 6 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE