Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 18 - Doc. 11627

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

18 in favor, 94 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Abstention Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Frank FAHEY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Ms Svetlana KHORKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC