Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11612

Assembly's voting results

Empowering women in a modern, multicultural society

29 in favor, 34 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Miet SMET Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE