Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 26 - Doc. 11118

Assembly's voting results

Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse

33 in favor, 96 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czechia EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Margherita BONIVER Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Carles GASÒLIBA I BÖHM Spain ALDE
Against Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czechia EC
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
Abstention Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Massimo LIVI BACCI Italy SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paschal MOONEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC