Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 11612

Assembly's voting results

Empowering women in a modern, multicultural society

14 in favor, 52 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ruth GENNER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Miet SMET Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE