Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 11623

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe – Specific challenges facing European democracies: the case of diversity and migration

19 in favor, 71 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Karin HAKL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Abstention Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE