Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe. Specific challenges facing European democracies: the case of diversity and migration

22 in favor, 64 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Charles GOERENS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Karin HAKL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE