Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

State of democracy in Europe – Measures to improve the democratic participation of migrants

11 in favor, 52 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE