Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 11628

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe Functioning of democratic institutions in Europe and progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure

12 in favor, 47 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE