Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 11628

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe Functioning of democratic institutions in Europe and progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure

49 in favor, 11 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE