Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 11628

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe Functioning of democratic institutions in Europe and progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure

43 in favor, 15 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE