Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11628

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe Functioning of democratic institutions in Europe and progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure

46 in favor, 15 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE