Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 11628

Assembly's voting results

The state of democracy in Europe Functioning of democratic institutions in Europe and progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure

11 in favor, 49 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Eva GARCÍA PASTOR Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Vladimir ŢURCAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE