Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11118

Assembly's voting results

Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse

98 in favor, 18 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Margherita BONIVER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
Abstention Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles GASÒLIBA I BÖHM Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paschal MOONEY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mihai TUDOSE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC