Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Examination of credentials of representatives and substitutes

Report on credentials | Doc. 13096 | 24 January 2013

Thesaurus
1. In accordance with Rule 6, paragraphs 1 and 3, of the Rules of Procedure, the President of the Assembly has received the credentials of representatives and substitutes for the 2013 Ordinary Session of the Assembly, which have been transmitted in due form by the competent authorities of member States.
2. The Assembly is called upon to express its decision on the validation of the credentials of the representatives and substitutes whose names are given in this report.
3. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Bulgaria.
4. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for Cyprus.
5. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Finland.
6. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for Montenegro.
7. Five seats of representative and five seats of substitute remain vacant for Romania.
8. Two seats of substitute remains vacant for the Russian Federation.
9. Two seats of substitute remains vacant for Spain.
10. In the case of reasoned objection or contestation, the contested credentials shall be referred without debate to the appropriate committee which shall report back to the Assembly, in accordance with Rules 7 and 8 of the Rules of Procedure.

1 Members

1.1 Albania

1.1.1 Representatives

Mr Arben AHMETAJ (Socialist)

Mr Shpëtim IDRIZI (Party for Justice and Unity)

Mme Lajla PERNASKA (Democratic Party)

Mr Ilir RUSMALI (Democratic Party)

1.1.2 Substitutes

Mr Damian GJIKNURI (Socialist)

Mr Kastriot ISLAMI (Socialist)

Ms Arenca TRASHANI (Democratic Party)

Ms Olta XHAÇKA (Socialist)

1.2 Andorra

1.2.1 Representatives

M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA (Social Démocrate)

Mme Meritxell MATEU PI (Démocrate)

1.2.2 Substitutes

M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU (Démocrate)

Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET PEROT (Social Démocrate)

1.3 Armenia

1.3.1 Representatives

Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN (Republican Party of Armenia)

Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN (Republican Party of Armenia)

Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN (Prosperous Armenia)

Mr Levon ZOURABIAN (Armenian National Congress)

1.3.2 Substitutes

Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN (Prosperous Armenia)

Ms Naira KARAPETYAN (Republican Party of Armenia)

Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN (Heritage)

M. Armen RUSTAMYAN (Armenian Revolutionary Federation)

1.4 Austria

1.4.1 Representatives

Mr Karl DONABAUER (ÖVP)

Mr Martin GRAF (FPÖ)

Ms Alev KORUN (Grüne)

Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER (ÖVP)

Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (SPÖ)

Ms Gisela WURM (SPÖ)

1.4.2 Substitutes

Ms Sonja ABLINGER (SPÖ)

Ms Karin HAKL (ÖVP)

Mr Johannes HÜBNER (FPÖ)

Mr Edgar MAYER (ÖVP)

Ms Christine MUTTONEN (SPÖ)

Ms Martina SCHENK (BZÖ)

1.5 Azerbaijan

1.5.1 Representatives

Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Civil Unity Party)

Mr Ali HUSEYNLI (Yeni Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Civil Solidarity Party)

Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA (Independent)

Mr Rovshan RZAYEV (Independant)

Mr Samad SEYIDOV (New Azerbaijan Party)

1.5.2 Substitutes

Mr Aydin ABBASOV (Independent)

Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Fazail İBRAHIMLI (Civil Solidarity Party)

Mr Fazil MUSTAFA (Great Creation Party)

Mr Elkhan SULEYMANOV (Independant)

1.6 Belgium

1.6.1 Representatives

M. Daniel BACQUELAINE (MR)

Mr Piet DE BRUYN (N-VA)

M. Armand De DECKER (MR)

Ms Daphné DUMERY (N-VA)

M. Philippe MAHOUX (PS)

M. Patrick MORIAU (PS)

M. Stefaan VERCAMER (CD&V)

1.6.2 Substitutes

M. Philippe BLANCHART (PS)

Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (CD&V)

Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (SP.A)

Mr Danny PIETERS (N-VA)

Mme Fatiha SAÏDI (PS)

Mr Ludo SANNEN (SP.A)

Mme Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (N-VA)

1.7 Bosnia and Herzegovina

1.7.1 Representatives

Mr Mladen BOSIĆ (Serb Democratic Party)

Ms Borjana KRIŠTO (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mme Milica MARKOVIĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ (Party of Democratic Action)

1.7.2 Substitutes

Ms Ismeta DERVOZ (Alliance for a Better Future of Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Mr Mladen IVANIĆ (Party of Democratic Progress of Republika Srpska)

Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ (Party of Democratic Action)

Mr Boško TOMIĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

Mr Krunoslav VRDOLJAK (Social Democratic Party)

1.8 Bulgaria

1.8.1 Representatives

Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV (Ataka)

Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (GERB)

M. Younal LOUTFI (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Mr Aleksandar NENKOV (GERB)

Mr Yanaki STOILOV (Coalition for Bulgaria)

Mr Latchezar TOSHEV (Union of Democratic Forces)

1.8.2 Substitutes

Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV (Union of Democratic Forces)

Ms Milena HRISTOVA (Coalition for Bulgaria)

Mr Stanislav IVANOV (GERB)

Mr Petar PETROV (GERB)

Ms Irena SOKOLOVA (GERB)

ZZ...

1.9 Croatia

1.9.1 Representatives

Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Božidar KALMETA (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Igor KOLMAN (Croatian People's Party - Liberal Democrats)

Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Tanja VRBAT (Social Democratic Party)

1.9.2 Substitutes

Mr Domagoj Ivan MILOŠEVIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Daniel MONDEKAR (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Melita MULIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Ivan RAČAN (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Nansi TIRELI (Croatian Labour Party)

1.10 Cyprus

1.10.1 Representatives

Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU (DIKO - Democratic Party)

Mr George LOUKAIDES (AKEL - Left - New Forces)

ZZ...

1.10.2 Substitutes

Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES (DISY - Democratic Rally Party)

Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (EDEK - Social Democratic Movement)

ZZ...

1.11 Czech Republic

1.11.1 Representatives

Mr Otto CHALOUPKA (Public Affairs)

Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ (Civic Democratic Party)

Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ (Civic Democratic Party)

Mr Václav KUBATA (TOP 09 and Mayors)

Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Ladislav SKOPAL (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA (Civic Democratic Party)

1.11.2 Substitutes

Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ (Public Affairs)

Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia)

Mr Rom KOSTŘICA (TOP 09 and Mayors)

Mr Miroslav KREJČA (Club for Democracy Restoration - KDU-CSL)

Mr Pavel LEBEDA (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Václav MENCL (Civic Democratic Party)

Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Czech Social Democratic Party)

1.12 Denmark

1.12.1 Representatives

Mr Martin HENRIKSEN (Danish People's Party)

Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN (Liberals)

Mr Mogens JENSEN (Social Democrats)

Ms Lone LOKLINDT (The Social Liberals)

Ms Lisbeth Bech POULSEN (Socialist People's Party)

1.12.2 Substitutes

Ms Pernille Vigsø BAGGE (Socialist People's Party)

Ms Sophie LØHDE (Liberals)

Mr Per Stig MØLLER (Conservatives)

Ms Mette REISSMANN (Social Democrats)

Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN (Red-Green Alliance)

1.13 Estonia

1.13.1 Representatives

Mr Margus HANSON (Reform Party)

Mr Andres HERKEL (Pro Patria Union)

Ms Mailis REPS (Centre Party)

1.13.2 Substitutes

Mr Paul-Eerik RUMMO (Reform Party)

Mr Indrek SAAR (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Ester TUIKSOO (Centre Party)

1.14 Finland

1.14.1 Representatives

Ms Susanna HUOVINEN (Social Democrats)

Mr Antti KAIKKONEN (Centre Party)

Ms Pirkko MATTILA (True Finns Party)

Mr Kimmo SASI (National Coalition)

Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (National Coalition)

1.14.2 Substitutes

Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA (Centre Party)

Ms Riitta MYLLER (Social Democrats)

Ms Jaana PELKONEN (National Coalition)

Mr Jouko SKINNARI (Social Democrats)

ZZ...

1.15 France

1.15.1 Representatives

Mme Danielle AUROI (Ecologiste)

M. Gérard BAPT (SRC)

M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL (UCR)

M. Eric BOCQUET (CRC)

Mme Josette DURRIEU (SOC)

M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON (SOC)

M. Jean GLAVANY (SRC)

Mme Arlette GROSSKOST (UMP)

M. Denis JACQUAT (UMP)

Mme Marietta KARAMANLI (SRC)

M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT (SRC)

M. François LONCLE (SRC)

M. Jean-Louis LORRAIN (UMP)

M. Thierry MARIANI (UMP)

M. Jean-Claude MIGNON (UMP)

M. Philippe NACHBAR (UMP)

M. François ROCHEBLOINE (UDI)

M. René ROUQUET (SRC)

1.15.2 Substitutes

Mme Brigitte ALLAIN (Ecologiste)

M. Christian BATAILLE (SRC)

M. Philippe BIES (SRC)

Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN (SOC)

Mme Bernadette BOURZAI (SOC)

Mme Marie-Louise FORT (UMP)

M. Bernard FOURNIER (UMP)

Mme Estelle GRELIER (SRC)

M. Jacques LEGENDRE (UMP)

M. Christophe LÉONARD (SRC)

M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL (SOC)

Mme Christine PIRÈS BEAUNE (SRC)

M. Yves POZZO di BORGO (UCR)

M. Frédéric REISS (UMP)

M. Rudy SALLES (UDI)

M. André SCHNEIDER (UMP)

M. Gérard TERRIER (SRC)

Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN (UMP)

1.16 Georgia

1.16.1 Representatives

Mr David BAKRADZE (United National Movement)

Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI (Georgian Dream - Republicans)

Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI (Georgian Dream - Free Democrats)

Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE (Georgian Dream)

Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI (United National Movement)

1.16.2 Substitutes

Ms Eka BESELIA (Georgian Dream)

Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA (United National Movement)

Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI (United National Movement)

Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI (Georgian Dream - Republicans)

Mr Guguli MAGHRADZE (Georgian Dream)

1.17 Germany

1.17.1 Representatives

Ms Doris BARNETT (SPD)

Ms Marieluise BECK (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Sylvia CANEL (FDP)

Mr Axel E. FISCHER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Erich Georg FRITZ (CDU/CSU)

Mr Michael GLOS (CDU/CSU)

Mr Joachim HÖRSTER (CDU/CSU)

Ms Anette HÜBINGER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Andrej HUNKO (DIE LINKE.)

Mr Harald LEIBRECHT (FDP)

Mr Jerzy MONTAG (BÜNDIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Johannes PFLUG (SPD)

Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT (SPD)

Ms Marina SCHUSTER (FDP)

Mr Christoph STRÄSSER (SPD)

Ms Karin STRENZ (CDU/CSU)

Mr Johann WADEPHUL (CDU/CSU)

Ms Katrin WERNER (DIE LINKE)

1.17.2 Substitutes

Ms Gitta CONNEMANN (CDU/CSU)

Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Thomas FEIST (CDU/CSU)

Mr Herbert FRANKENHAUSER (CDU/CSU)

Ms Annette GROTH (DIE LINKE)

Mr Michael HENNRICH (CDU/CSU)

Mr Tom KOENIGS (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Patrick MEINHARDT (FDP)

Mr Thomas NORD (DIE LINKE)

Mr Johannes RÖRING (CDU/CSU)

Ms Karin ROTH (SPD)

Mr Stefan RUPPERT (FDP)

Mr Axel SCHÄFER (SPD)

Mr Frank SCHWABE (SPD)

Mr Martin SCHWANHOLZ (SPD)

Mr Bernd SIEBERT (CDU/CSU)

Mr Joachim SPATZ (FDP)

Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN (CDU/CSU)

1.18 Greece

1.18.1 Representatives

Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS (N.D.)

Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front)

Mr Epameinondas MARIAS (Independent Hellenes)

Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front)

Ms Foteini PIPILI (N.D.)

Ms Theodora TZAKRI (PA SO K)

Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (N.D.)

1.18.2 Substitutes

Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI (Democratic Left Party)

Ms Liana KANELLI (Greek Communist Party)

Ms Eleni RAPTI (N.D.)

Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS (N.D.)

Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS (Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front)

Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS (PA SO K)

Ms Eleni ZAROULIA (Chrysi Avgi)

1.19 Hungary

1.19.1 Representatives

Mr Márton BRAUN (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY (Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary)

Mr Attila GRUBER (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Gergely GULYÁS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Ferenc KALMÁR (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr Vilmos SZABÓ (Hungarian Socialist Party)

Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

1.19.2 Substitutes

Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ (Hungarian Socialist Party)

Mr Péter HOPPÁL (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr László KOSZORÚS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Péter MIHALOVICS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Ms Tímea SZABÓ (LMP Politics can be different)

Mr Imre VEJKEY (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

1.20 Iceland

1.20.1 Representatives

Mr Mörður ÁRNASON (Social Democratic Alliance)

Ms Þuriður BACKMAN (Left-Green Movement)

Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON (Progressive Party)

1.20.2 Substitutes

Ms Álfheiður INGADÓTTIR (Left-Green Movement)

Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM (Social Democratic Alliance)

Mr Gunnar Bragi SVEINSSON (Progressive Party)

1.21 Ireland

1.21.1 Representatives

Ms Deirdre CLUNE (Fine Gael)

Mr Terry LEYDEN (Fianna Fail)

Mr Michael McNAMARA (Labour)

Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Fine Gael)

1.21.2 Substitutes

Mr Terence FLANAGAN (Fine Gael)

Mr John Paul PHELAN (Fine Gael)

Ms Kathryn REILLY (Sinn Fein)

Ms Katherine ZAPPONE (Independent)

1.22 Italy

1.22.1 Representatives

Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Federico BRICOLO (Lega Nord Padania)

Ms Patrizia BUGNANO (Italia dei Valori)

Mr Vannino CHITI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Gianni FARINA (Partito Democratico)

Mr Paolo GIARETTA (Partito Democratico)

Mr Gennaro MALGIERI (Popolo della libertà)

M. Pietro MARCENARO (Partito Democratico)

Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI (Partito Democratico)

M. Pasquale NESSA (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Andrea RIGONI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Giacomo SANTINI (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Giuseppe SARO (Popolo della libertà)

M. Giacomo STUCCHI (Lega Nord Padania)

M. Giuseppe VALENTINO (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Luigi VITALI (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Luca VOLONTÈ (Unione di Centro)

Mr Karl ZELLER (Misto)

1.22.2 Substitutes

Mr Mario BARBI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Italo BOCCHINO (Futuro e Libertà)

Ms Rossana BOLDI (Lega Nord Padania)

Ms Giuliana CARLINO (Italia dei Valori)

Ms Anna Maria CARLONI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Giuseppe CIARRAPICO (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO (Misto)

Mr Paolo CORSINI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI (Partito Democratico)

M. Marcello DELL'UTRI (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Renato FARINA (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI (Lega Nord Padania)

Mr Alfredo MANTICA (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Marco MARTINELLI (Popolo della libertà)

Mr Marco MINNITI (Partito Democratico)

Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN (Popolo della libertà)

Mme Albertina SOLIANI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Oreste TOFANI (Popolo della libertà)

1.23 Latvia

1.23.1 Representatives

Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE (Unity)

Mr Boriss CILEVIČS (Concord Centre)

Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE (Zatler's Reform Party)

1.23.2 Substitutes

M. Andris BĒRZINŠ (Union of Green and Farmers parliamentary group)

Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA (All for Latvia and for Fatherland and Freedom / LNNK)

Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS (Concord Centre)

1.24 Liechtenstein

1.24.1 Representatives

Mr Gebhard NEGELE (Patriotic Union)

Ms Renate WOHLWEND (Progressive Citizen's Party)

1.24.2 Substitutes

Ms Doris FROMMELT (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Mr Leander SCHÄDLER (Patriotic Union)

1.25 Lithuania

1.25.1 Representatives

Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ (Lithuanian Social Democratic Party)

Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS (Lithuanian Social Democratic Party)

Mr Viktor USPASKICH (Labour Party)

Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

1.25.2 Substitutes

Mr Remigijus AČAS (Order and Justice Party)

Mr Algis KAŠĖTA (Liberal Movement)

Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ (Labour Party)

Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

1.26 Luxembourg

1.26.1 Representatives

Mme Anne BRASSEUR (Parti démocratique)

M. Norbert HAUPERT (Parti chrétien social)

Mme Lydia MUTSCH (Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois)

1.26.2 Substitutes

M. Fernand BODEN (Parti chrétien social)

M. Félix BRAZ (Les Verts)

M. Marc SPAUTZ (Parti chrétien social)

1.27 Malta

1.27.1 Representatives

Mr Francis AGIUS (Nationalist Party)

Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH (Labour Party)

Ms Giovanna DEBONO (Nationalist Party)

1.27.2 Substitutes

Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA (Labour Party)

Mr Joseph FALZON (Nationalist Party)

Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI (Nationalist Party)

1.28 Republic of Moldova

1.28.1 Representatives

Mr Igor CORMAN (Parti Démocrate de Moldova)

Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Parti Libéral-Démocrate de Moldova)

Mme Ana GUŢU (Parti Libéral de Moldova)

Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI (Parti Libéral-Démocrate de Moldova)

Mr Vladimir VORONIN (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

1.28.2 Substitutes

Mme Corina FUSU (Parti Libéral de Moldova)

Mme Stella JANTUAN (Parti Démocrate de Moldova)

Mr Grigore PETRENCO (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

Mme Maria POSTOICO (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

M. Constantin STARIS (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

1.29 Monaco

1.29.1 Representatives

M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Union des Monégasques)

Mme Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET (Union des Monégasques)

1.29.2 Substitutes

M. Bernard MARQUET (Union des Monégasques)

M. Laurent NOUVION (Rassemblement et Enjeux)

1.30 Montenegro

1.30.1 Representatives

Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ ()

Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ (Democratic Party of Socialists)

ZZ...

1.30.2 Substitutes

Mr Borislav BANOVIĆ ()

Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ ()

ZZ...

1.31 Netherlands

1.31.1 Representatives

Mme Khadija ARIB (Social Democrat (PvdA))

Ms Ankie BROEKERS-KNOL (Liberal Party (VVD))

Mr Peter van DIJK (Freedom (PVV))

Mr Klaas DIJKHOFF (Liberal Party (VVD))

Mr Hans FRANKEN (Christian Democrat (CDA))

Mr Tiny KOX (Socialist Party)

Mr Klaas de VRIES (Social Democrat (PvdA))

1.31.2 Substitutes

Mr Joris BACKER (Democrats 66 (D66))

Mr Tuur ELZINGA (Socialist Party)

Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST (Party for Freedom (PVV))

Ms Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN (Liberal Party (VVD))

Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Christian Democrat (CDA))

Mr Michiel SERVAES (Labour Party (PvdA))

Ms Tineke STRIK (GroenLinks)

1.32 Norway

1.32.1 Representatives

Ms Karin ANDERSEN (Socialist Left)

Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN (Labour)

Ms Sylvi GRAHAM (Conservative)

Mr Håkon HAUGLI (Labour)

Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH (Progress)

1.32.2 Substitutes

Mr Tor BREMER (Labour)

Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA (Centre)

Ms Ingjerd SCHOU (Conservative)

Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN (Labour)

Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL (Progress)

1.33 Poland

1.33.1 Representatives

Mr Robert BIEDROŃ (Palikot's Movement (RP))

Mr Henryk CIOCH (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI (Polish People's Party (PSL))

Mr Andrzej HALICKI (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Adam HOFMAN (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI (Alliance of the Democratic Left (SLD))

Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Bogdan KLICH (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Solidarna Polska (SP))

Ms Mirosława NYKIEL (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Piotr WACH (Civic Platform (PO))

1.33.2 Substitutes

Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Group of Independent Senators (KSN))

Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Paweł OLSZEWSKI (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI (Civic Platform (PO))

Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Adam ROGACKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

1.34 Portugal

1.34.1 Representatives

M. Francisco ASSIS (Socialiste)

Mr António BRAGA (Socialiste)

M. Telmo CORREIA (CDS/PP)

Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES (PSD)

Mr José MENDES BOTA (PSD)

Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL (PSD)

Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA (Socialiste)

1.34.2 Substitutes

Ms Joana BARATA LOPES (PSD)

M. Eduardo FERRO RODRIGUES (Socialiste)

M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES (PSD)

M. Luís LEITE RAMOS (PSD)

Mr Manuel MEIRINHO (PSD)

Mme Ana Catarina MENDONÇA (Socialiste)

Mr João RAMOS (Parti Communiste Portugais)

1.35 Romania

1.35.1 Representatives

Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA (Parti démocrate libéral)

Mr Relu FENECHIU (Parti national libéral)

M. Cezar Florin PREDA (Parti démocrate libéral)

Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Parti Social Démocrate)

M. Varujan VOSGANIAN (Parti national libéral)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.35.2 Substitutes

Mr Traian Constantin IGAŞ (Parti démocrate libéral)

Mr Florin IORDACHE (Parti Social Démocrate)

Mr Attila Bela Ladislau KELEMEN (Union démocratique des Hongrois en Roumanie)

Ms Mihaela STOICA (Parti démocrate libéral)

Mr Ionuţ-Marian STROE (Parti national libéral)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.36 Russian Federation

1.36.1 Representatives

Ms Olga BORZOVA (United Russia)

Ms Natalia BURYKINA (United Russia)

Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV (United Russia)

Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA (United Russia)

Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA (Fair Russia)

Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY (United Russia)

Mr Igor LEBEDEV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Ivan MELNIKOV (Communist Party)

Mr Andrey MOLCHANOV ()

Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA (United Russia)

Mr Alexey PUSHKOV (United Russia)

Mr Boris SHPIGEL ()

Mr Leonid SLUTSKY (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV ()

Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO (United Russia)

Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV (United Russia)

Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA (United Russia)

Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV (Communist Party)

1.36.2 Substitutes

Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV (United Russia)

Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV (United Russia)

Mr Otari ARSHBA (United Russia)

Mr Anton BELYAKOV (Fair Russia)

Mr Alexander BURKOV (Fair Russia)

Mr Guennady GORBUNOV (United Russia)

Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV (Communist Party)

Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Olga KAZAKOVA (United Russia)

Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV (United Russia)

Mr Yury SHAMKOV (United Russia)

Mr Robert SHLEGEL (United Russia)

Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN (United Russia)

Mr Sergey SOBKO (Communist Party)

Mr Yury SOLONIN (United Russia)

Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV (United Russia)

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.37 San Marino

1.37.1 Representatives

M. Paride ANDREOLI (PS)

Mme Lorella STEFANELLI (PDCS)

1.37.2 Substitutes

Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI (PSD)

Mr Alessandro ROSSI (SU)

1.38 Serbia

1.38.1 Representatives

Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ (Democratic Party of Serbia)

Mr Vladimir ILIĆ (United Regions of Serbia)

Ms Jadranka JOKSIMOVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Čedomir JOVANOVIĆ (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Djordje MILIĆEVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Ms Ljubica VASIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ (Democratic Party)

1.38.2 Substitutes

Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians)

Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ (Democratic Party)

Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Mr Saša MILENIĆ (United Regions of Serbia)

Mr Radojko OBRADOVIĆ (Democratic Party of Serbia)

1.39 Slovak Republic

1.39.1 Representatives

Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (SMER-Social Democracy)

Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA (Slovak Democratic and Christian Union - Democratic Party)

M. Pavol GOGA (SMER-Social Democracy)

Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ (SMER-Social Democracy)

Mr Radoslav PROCHÁZKA (Christian Democratic Movement)

1.39.2 Substitutes

Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ (SMER-Social Democracy)

Ms Lea GREČKOVÁ (SMER-Social Democracy)

Ms Helena MEZENSKÁ (Ordinary People and Independent Personalities)

Mr József NAGY (MOST-HÍD)

Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK (SMER-Social Democracy)

1.40 Slovenia

1.40.1 Representatives

Mr Roman JAKIČ (Positive Slovenia (PS))

Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK (Slovene People's Party)

Ms Romana TOMC (Slovenian Democratic Party (SDS))

1.40.2 Substitutes

Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ (Social Democrats (SD))

Ms Iva DIMIC (New Slovenia (NSi))

Ms Polonca KOMAR (Gregor Virant's Civic List (DLGV))

1.41 Spain

1.41.1 Representatives

M. Pedro AGRAMUNT (Parti populaire)

Mr José Manuel BARREIRO (Parti populaire)

M. José María BENEYTO (Parti populaire)

Ms Delia BLANCO (Socialiste)

Mr Agustín CONDE (Parti populaire)

Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Socialiste)

Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Socialiste)

M. Ramón JÁUREGUI (Socialiste)

Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES (Parti populaire)

Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO (Parti populaire)

Mme Eva PARERA (Convergència i Unió)

M. Gabino PUCHE (Parti populaire)

1.41.2 Substitutes

Mr Pedro AZPIAZU (PNV (Parti Nationaliste Basque))

Ms Meritxell BATET (Socialiste)

M. José Miguel CAMACHO (Socialiste)

M. Ramón MORENO BUSTOS (Parti populaire)

Mr Ángel PINTADO (Parti populaire)

Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA (Parti populaire)

Ms Luz Elena SANÍN (Parti populaire)

Mr Antonio SANZ (Parti populaire)

M. Juan Carlos VERA (Parti populaire)

Mr Jordi XUCLÀ (Convergència i Unió)

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.42 Sweden

1.42.1 Representatives

Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT (Moderate)

Ms Carina HÄGG (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Mats JOHANSSON (Moderate)

Ms Carina OHLSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Moderate)

Mr Björn von SYDOW (Social Democratic Party)

1.42.2 Substitutes

Ms Tina ACKETOFT (Liberal)

Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN (Centre Party)

Mr Mikael OSCARSSON (Christian Democrats)

1.43 Switzerland

1.43.1 Representatives

M. André BUGNON (Union démocratique du Centre)

Mme Doris FIALA (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

Mr Andreas GROSS (Parti socialiste suisse)

Mr Alfred HEER (Union démocratique du centre)

Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Socialiste)

M. Urs SCHWALLER (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

1.43.2 Substitutes

M. Raphaël COMTE (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

M. Gerhard PFISTER (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

M. Luc RECORDON (Parti écologiste suisse)

M. Maximilian REIMANN (Union démocratique du Centre)

Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

M. Eric VORUZ (Parti socialiste suisse)

1.44 ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

1.44.1 Representatives

Mr Igor IVANOVSKI (Social Democratic Union of Macedonia)

Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA (Democratic Union for Integration)

Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI (VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

1.44.2 Substitutes

Mr Imer ALIU (Democratic Party of Albanians)

Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA (New Social-Democratic Party)

Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI (VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

1.45 Turkey

1.45.1 Representatives

Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Republican People's Party)

Mme Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Republican People's Party)

Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Justice and Development Party)

Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA (Justice and Development Party)

Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR (Justice and Development Party)

M. Burhan KAYATÜRK (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Haluk KOÇ (Republican People's Party)

Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ (Peace and Democracy Party)

Ms Nursuna MEMECAN (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Nationalist Movement Party)

1.45.2 Substitutes

Mr Metin Lütfü BAYDAR (Republican People's Party)

Ms Mülkiye BİRTANE (Peace and Democracy Party)

Mr Abdullah ÇALIŞKAN (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Emrehan HALICI (Republican People's Party)

Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Münir KUTLUATA (Nationalist Movement Party)

Mr Abdülkadir Emin ÖNEN (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Nazmi Haluk ÖZDALGA (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Faik ÖZTRAK (Republican People's Party)

Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU (Justice and Development Party)

1.46 Ukraine

1.46.1 Representatives

Mr Volodymyr ARIEV (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Serhii KIVALOV (Party of Regions)

Mr Serhiy KLYUEV (Party of Regions)

Ms Yuliya L'OVOCHKINA (Party of Regions)

Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI (Independent)

Ms Lesia OROBETS (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

M. Ivan POPESCU (Party of Regions)

Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN (Ukranian Democratic Alliance for Reforms)

Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO (All-Ukrainian Union Svoboda)

Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Petro SYMONENKO (Communist Party)

Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO (Party of Regions)

1.46.2 Substitutes

Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Oleksandr FELDMAN (Party of Regions)

Mr Ivan FURSIN (Party of Regioins)

Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO (Ukrainian Democratic Alliance for Reforms)

Ms Olena KONDRATIUK (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK (Independent)

Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV (Communist Party)

Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK (Party of Regioins)

Mr Oleksandr ONYSCHENKO (Party of Regioins)

Mr Oleh PANKEVYCH (All-Ukrainian Union Svoboda)

Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO (Independent)

Mr Sergiy VLASENKO (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

1.47 United Kingdom

1.47.1 Representatives

Lord Donald ANDERSON (Labour)

Mr Brian BINLEY (Conservative)

Mr Christopher CHOPE (Conservative)

Mr James CLAPPISON (Conservative)

Mr Jim DOBBIN (Labour)

- Alexander [The Earl of] DUNDEE (Conservative)

Baroness Diana ECCLES (Conservative)

Sir Roger GALE (Conservative)

Mr Mike HANCOCK (Liberal Democrat)

Mr Jim HOOD (Labour)

Sir Alan MEALE (Labour)

Baroness Emma NICHOLSON (Liberal Democrat)

Ms Sandra OSBORNE (Labour)

Mr John PRESCOTT (Labour)

Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Labour)

Lord John E. TOMLINSON (Labour)

Mr Robert WALTER (Conservative)

Dame Angela WATKINSON (Conservative)

1.47.2 Substitutes

Mr Joe BENTON (Labour)

Baroness Peta BUSCOMBE (Conservative)

Mr Michael CONNARTY (Labour)

Mr David CRAUSBY (Labour)

Mr David DAVIES (Conservative)

Mr Geraint DAVIES (Labour)

Mr Jeffrey DONALDSON (Democratic Unionist)

Baroness Margaret EATON (Conservative)

Mr Jonathan EVANS (Conservative)

Mr Paul FLYNN (Labour)

Ms Cheryl GILLAN (Conservative)

Mr Charles KENNEDY (Liberal Democrat)

Mr Edward LEIGH (Conservative)

Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER (Conservative)

Mr Robert NEILL (Conservative)

Ms Linda RIORDAN (Labour)

Mr Virendra SHARMA (Labour)

Baroness Judith WILCOX (Conservative)

;