Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Examination of credentials of representatives and substitutes

Report on credentials | Doc. 13394 | 25 January 2014

1. In accordance with Rule 6, paragraphs 1 and 3, of the Rules of Procedure, the President of the Assembly has received the credentials of representatives and substitutes for the 2014 Ordinary Session of the Assembly, which have been transmitted in due form by the competent authorities of member States.
2. The Assembly is called upon to express its decision on the validation of the credentials of the representatives and substitutes whose names are given in this report.
3. One seat of representative remains vacant for Croatia.
4. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for Cyprus.
5. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Estonia.
6. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Germany.
7. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Greece.
8. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Spain.
9. In the case of reasoned objection or contestation, the contested credentials shall be referred without debate to the appropriate committee which shall report back to the Assembly, in accordance with Rules 7 and 8 of the Rules of Procedure.

1 Members

1.1 Albania

1.1.1 Representatives

Mr Taulant BALLA (Socialist Party)

Mr Sali BERISHA (Democratic Party)

Ms Valentina LESKAJ (Socialist Party)

Mr Petrit VASILI (Socialist Movement for Integration)

1.1.2 Substitutes

Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI (Democratic Party)

Ms Monika KRYEMADHI (Socialist Movement for Integration)

Mr Eduard SHALSI (Socialist Party)

Ms Olta XHAÇKA (Socialist Party)

1.2 Andorra

1.2.1 Representatives

M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA (Groupe parlementaire mixte)

Mme Meritxell MATEU PI (Démocrate)

1.2.2 Substitutes

M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU (Démocrate)

Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET PEROT (Groupe parlementaire mixte)

1.3 Armenia

1.3.1 Representatives

Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN (Republican Party of Armenia)

Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN (Republican Party of Armenia)

Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN (Prosperous Armenia)

Mr Levon ZOURABIAN (Armenian National Congress)

1.3.2 Substitutes

Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN (Prosperous Armenia)

Ms Naira KARAPETYAN (Republican Party of Armenia)

M. Armen RUSTAMYAN (Armenian Revolutionary Federation)

M. Mher SHAHGELDYAN (Rule of Law)

1.4 Austria

1.4.1 Representatives

Mr Werner AMON (ÖVP)

Mr Franz Leonhard EßL (ÖVP)

Mr Johannes HÜBNER (FPÖ)

Ms Alev KORUN (Grüne)

Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (SPÖ)

Ms Gisela WURM (SPÖ)

1.4.2 Substitutes

Mr Edgar MAYER (ÖVP)

Ms Christine MUTTONEN (SPÖ)

Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ (FPÖ)

Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK (NEOS)

Mr Andreas SCHIEDER (SPÖ)

Ms Angelika WINZIG (ÖVP)

1.5 Azerbaijan

1.5.1 Representatives

Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Civil Unity Party)

Mr Ali HUSEYNLI (Yeni Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Civil Solidarity Party)

Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA (Independent)

Mr Rovshan RZAYEV (Independant)

Mr Samad SEYIDOV (New Azerbaijan Party)

1.5.2 Substitutes

Mr Aydin ABBASOV (Independent)

Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Fazail İBRAHIMLI (Civil Solidarity Party)

Mr Fazil MUSTAFA (Great Creation Party)

Mr Elkhan SULEYMANOV (Independant)

1.6 Belgium

1.6.1 Representatives

M. Daniel BACQUELAINE (MR)

M. Philippe BLANCHART (PS)

M. Armand De DECKER (MR)

M. Roel DESEYN (CD&V)

Ms Daphné DUMERY (N-VA)

Mr Patrick De GROOTE (N-VA)

M. Philippe MAHOUX (PS)

1.6.2 Substitutes

Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (CD&V)

M. Olivier HENRY (PS)

Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (SP.A)

Ms Fatma PEHLIVAN (SP.A)

Mme Fatiha SAÏDI (PS)

Mme Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (N-VA)

Ms Sabine VERMEULEN (N-VA)

1.7 Bosnia and Herzegovina

1.7.1 Representatives

Mr Mladen BOSIĆ (Serb Democratic Party)

Ms Borjana KRIŠTO (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mme Milica MARKOVIĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ (Party of Democratic Action)

1.7.2 Substitutes

Ms Ismeta DERVOZ (Alliance for a Better Future of Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Mr Mladen IVANIĆ (Party of Democratic Progress of Republika Srpska)

Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ (Party of Democratic Action)

Mr Boško TOMIĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

Mr Krunoslav VRDOLJAK (Social Democratic Party)

1.8 Bulgaria

1.8.1 Representatives

Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV (Ataka)

Mme Milena DAMYANOVA (GERB)

Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (GERB)

Mr Hamid HAMID (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Ms Deniza KARADJOVA (Coalition for Bulgaria)

Mr Yanaki STOILOV (Coalition for Bulgaria)

1.8.2 Substitutes

Ms Siyana FUDULOVA (Coalition for Bulgaria)

Mr Valeri JABLIANOV (Coalition for Bulgaria)

Mr Tuncher KARDZHALIEV (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Mr Danail KIRILOV (GERB)

Mr Aleksandar NENKOV (GERB)

Ms Irena SOKOLOVA (GERB)

1.9 Croatia

1.9.1 Representatives

Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Igor KOLMAN (Croatian People's Party - Liberal Democrats)

Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Melita MULIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

ZZ...

1.9.2 Substitutes

Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Domagoj Ivan MILOŠEVIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Mr Daniel MONDEKAR (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Ivan RAČAN (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Nansi TIRELI (Croatian Labour Party)

1.10 Cyprus

1.10.1 Representatives

Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU (DIKO - Democratic Party)

Mr George LOUKAIDES (AKEL - Left - New Forces)

ZZ...

1.10.2 Substitutes

Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES (DISY - Democratic Rally Party)

Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (EDEK - Social Democratic Movement)

ZZ...

1.11 Czech Republic

1.11.1 Representatives

Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK (Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party)

Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ (Civic Democratic Party)

Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia)

Mr Stanislav POLČÁK (TOP 09 and Mayors)

Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

1.11.2 Substitutes

Mr Marek ČERNOCH (Dawn of Direct Democracy)

Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Mr Pavel HOLÍK (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Simeon KARAMAZOV (Civic Democratic Party)

Mr Miroslav KREJČA (Club for Democracy Restoration - KDU-CSL)

Mr Pavel LEBEDA (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ (TOP 09 and Mayors)

1.12 Denmark

1.12.1 Representatives

Mr Martin HENRIKSEN (Danish People's Party)

Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN (Liberals)

Mr Mogens JENSEN (Social Democrats)

Ms Lone LOKLINDT (The Social Liberals)

Ms Trine Pertou MACH (Socialist People's Party)

1.12.2 Substitutes

Ms Pernille Vigsø BAGGE (Socialist People's Party)

Ms Sophie LØHDE (Liberals)

Mr Per Stig MØLLER (Conservatives)

Ms Mette REISSMANN (Social Democrats)

Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN (Red-Green Alliance)

1.13 Estonia

1.13.1 Representatives

Mr Margus HANSON (Reform Party)

Mr Andres HERKEL (Pro Patria Union)

Ms Mailis REPS (Centre Party)

1.13.2 Substitutes

Mr Indrek SAAR (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Ester TUIKSOO (Centre Party)

ZZ...

1.14 Finland

1.14.1 Representatives

Ms Maria GUZENINA-RICHARDSON (Social Democrats)

Mr Antti KAIKKONEN (Centre Party)

Ms Pirkko MATTILA (The Finns Party)

Mr Kimmo SASI (National Coalition)

Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (National Coalition)

1.14.2 Substitutes

Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA (Centre Party)

Mr Jussi HALLA-AHO (The Finns Party)

Ms Riitta MYLLER (Social Democrats)

Ms Jaana PELKONEN (National Coalition)

Mr Jouko SKINNARI (Social Democrats)

1.15 France

1.15.1 Representatives

Mme Danielle AUROI (Ecologiste)

M. Gérard BAPT (SRC)

M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL (UCR)

M. Eric BOCQUET (CRC)

Mme Josette DURRIEU (SOC)

M. Bernard FOURNIER (UMP)

M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON (SOC)

Mme Arlette GROSSKOST (UMP)

M. Denis JACQUAT (UMP)

Mme Marietta KARAMANLI (SRC)

M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT (SRC)

M. Christophe LÉONARD (SRC)

M. François LONCLE (SRC)

M. Thierry MARIANI (UMP)

M. Jean-Claude MIGNON (UMP)

M. Philippe NACHBAR (UMP)

M. François ROCHEBLOINE (UDI)

M. René ROUQUET (SRC)

1.15.2 Substitutes

Mme Brigitte ALLAIN (Ecologiste)

M. Christian BATAILLE (SRC)

M. Philippe BIES (SRC)

Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN (SOC)

Mme Bernadette BOURZAI (SOC)

Mme Pascale CROZON (SRC)

Mme Marie-Louise FORT (UMP)

M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' (SRC)

M. Jacques LEGENDRE (UMP)

M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL (SOC)

M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO (UCR)

M. André REICHARDT (UMP)

M. Frédéric REISS (UMP)

M. Rudy SALLES (UDI)

M. André SCHNEIDER (UMP)

M. Gérard TERRIER (SRC)

Mme Paola ZANETTI (SRC)

Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN (UMP)

1.16 Georgia

1.16.1 Representatives

Mr David BAKRADZE (United National Movement)

Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI (Georgian Dream - Republicans)

Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI (Georgian Dream - Free Democrats)

Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE (Georgian Dream)

Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI (United National Movement)

1.16.2 Substitutes

Ms Eka BESELIA (Georgian Dream)

Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA (United National Movement)

Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI (United National Movement)

Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI (Georgian Dream - Republicans)

Ms Guguli MAGHRADZE (Georgian Dream)

1.17 Germany

1.17.1 Representatives

Ms Luise AMTSBERG (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Doris BARNETT (SPD)

Ms Marieluise BECK (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Elvira DROBINSKI-WEIß (SPD)

Mr Bernd FABRITIUS (CDU/CSU)

Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER (SPD)

Mr Axel E. FISCHER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Michael HENNRICH (CDU/CSU)

Ms Anette HÜBINGER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Andrej HUNKO (DIE LINKE)

Mr Philipp MIßFELDER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Frank SCHWABE (SPD)

Mr Bernd SIEBERT (CDU/CSU)

Mr Christoph STRÄSSER (SPD)

Ms Karin STRENZ (CDU/CSU)

Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN (CDU/CSU)

Ms Katrin WERNER (DIE LINKE)

Mr Tobias ZECH (CDU/CSU)

1.17.2 Substitutes

Ms Annalena BAERBOCK (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Sybille BENNING (CDU/CSU)

M. Karamba DIABY (SPD)

Mr Thomas FEIST (CDU/CSU)

Ms Annette GROTH (DIE LINKE)

Ms Herlind GUNDELACH (CDU/CSU)

Mr Florian HAHN (CDU/CSU)

Mr Jürgen HARDT (CDU/CSU)

Ms Gabriella HEINRICH (SPD)

Mr Josip JURATOVIC (SPC)

Ms Karin MAAG (CDU/CSU)

Ms Martina RENNER (DIE LINKE)

Mr Axel SCHÄFER (SPD)

Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Volker ULLRICH (CDU/CSU)

Mr Volkmar VOGEL (CDU/CSU)

Mr Johann WADEPHUL (CDU/CSU)

ZZ...

1.18 Greece

1.18.1 Representatives

Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS (N.D.)

Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front)

Mr Epameinondas MARIAS (Independent Hellenes)

Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front)

Ms Foteini PIPILI (N.D.)

Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS (PA.SO.K)

M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS (N.D.)

1.18.2 Substitutes

Ms Eirini DOUROU (Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front)

Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI (Democratic Left Party)

Ms Angeliki GKEREKOU (PA.SO.K)

Ms Liana KANELLI (Greek Communist Party)

Ms Eleni RAPTI (N.D.)

Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS (N.D.)

ZZ...

1.19 Hungary

1.19.1 Representatives

Mr Márton BRAUN (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY (Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary)

Mr Attila GRUBER (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Gergely GULYÁS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Ferenc KALMÁR (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr Vilmos SZABÓ (Hungarian Socialist Party)

1.19.2 Substitutes

Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ (Hungarian Socialist Party)

Mr Péter HOPPÁL (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr László KOSZORÚS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Péter MIHALOVICS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Ms Bernadett SZÉL (LMP Politics can be different)

Mr Imre VEJKEY (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

1.20 Iceland

1.20.1 Representatives

Mr Karl GARÐARSSON (Progressive Party)

Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON (Left-Green Movement)

Ms Unnur Brá KONRÁÐSDÓTTIR (Independence Party)

1.20.2 Substitutes

Ms Oddný HARÐARDÓTTIR (Social Democratic Alliance)

Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON (Independence Party)

Ms Jóhanna María SIGMUNDSDÓTTIR (Progressive Party)

1.21 Ireland

1.21.1 Representatives

Ms Deirdre CLUNE (Fine Gael)

Mr Terry LEYDEN (Fianna Fail)

Mr Michael McNAMARA (Labour)

Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Fine Gael)

1.21.2 Substitutes

Mr Jim D'ARCY (Fine Gael)

Ms Olivia MITCHELL (Fine Gael)

Ms Kathryn REILLY (Sinn Fein)

Ms Katherine ZAPPONE (Independent)

1.22 Italy

1.22.1 Representatives

Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Popolo della Libertà)

Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Popolo della Libertà)

Ms Teresa BERTUZZI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Alessandro BRATTI (Partito Democratico)

Ms Nunzia CATALFO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Ms Elena CENTEMERO (Popolo della Libertà)

M. Lorenzo CESA (Scelta Civica per l'Italia)

Mr Vannino CHITI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Paolo CORSINI (Partito Democratico)

Ms Celeste COSTANTINO (Sinistra Ecologia Libertà)

Mr Jonny CROSIO (Lega Nord Padania)

Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Ms Adele GAMBARO (Misto)

Mr Francesco Maria GIRO (Popolo della Libertà)

Mr Sandro GOZI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Michele NICOLETTI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Andrea RIGONI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

1.22.2 Substitutes

Mr Ferdinando AIELLO (Sinistra Ecologia Libertà)

Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO (Popolo della Libertà)

Ms Anna ASCANI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Massimo CERVELLINI (Misto)

Mr Khalid CHAOUKI (Partito Democratico)

Ms Eleonora CIMBRO (Partito Democratico)

Mr Luca D'ALESSANDRO (Popolo della Libertà)

Ms Cristina DE PIETRO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Popolo della Libertà)

Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Popolo della Libertà)

Mr Carlo LUCHERINI (Partito Democratico)

Ms Emanuela MUNERATO (Lega Nord Padania)

Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Ms Laura PUPPATO (Partito Democratico)

Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO (Partito Democratico)

Ms Milena SANTERINI (Scelta Civica per l'Italia)

Ms Maria Edera SPADONI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Francesco VERDUCCI (Partito Democratico)

1.23 Latvia

1.23.1 Representatives

Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE (Unity)

Mr Boriss CILEVIČS (Concord Centre)

Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE (Zatler's Reform Party)

1.23.2 Substitutes

M. Andris BĒRZINŠ (Union of Green and Farmers Parliamentary Group)

Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA (All for Latvia and for Fatherland and Freedom / LNNK)

Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS (Concord Centre)

1.24 Liechtenstein

1.24.1 Representatives

Mr Gerold BÜCHEL (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Ms Judith OEHRI (Patriotic Union)

1.24.2 Substitutes

Mr Rainer GOPP (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Ms Karin RÜDISSER-QUADERER (Patriotic Union)

1.25 Lithuania

1.25.1 Representatives

M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS (Labour Party)

Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS (Lithuanian Social Democratic Party)

Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

1.25.2 Substitutes

Mr Petras GRAŽULIS (Order and Justice)

Mr Algis KAŠĖTA (Liberal Movement)

Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ (Labour Party)

Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

1.26 Luxembourg

1.26.1 Representatives

Mme Anne BRASSEUR (Parti démocratique)

M. Yves CRUCHTEN (Parti Ouvrier Socialiste Luxembourgeois)

Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Parti chrétien social)

1.26.2 Substitutes

M. Claude ADAM (Les Verts)

M. Marcel OBERWEIS (Parti chrétien social)

M. Marc SPAUTZ (Parti chrétien social)

1.27 Malta

1.27.1 Representatives

Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH (Labour Party)

Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI (Nationalist Party)

Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI (Labour Party)

1.27.2 Substitutes

Mr Charlò BONNICI (Nationalist Party)

Mr Deo DEBATTISTA (Labour Party)

Mr Michael FALZON (Labour Party)

1.28 Republic of Moldova

1.28.1 Representatives

Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Parti Libéral-Démocrate de Moldova)

Mme Ana GUŢU (Parti Libéral de Moldova)

Mme Stella JANTUAN (Parti Démocrate de Moldova)

Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI (Parti Libéral-Démocrate de Moldova)

Mr Vladimir VORONIN (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

1.28.2 Substitutes

M. Anatolie ARHIRE (Parti Libéral de Moldova)

Mr Grigore PETRENCO (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

Mme Maria POSTOICO (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

M. Constantin STARIS (Parti des Communistes de la RM)

Mr Oleg ŢULEA (Parti Démocrate de Moldova)

1.29 Monaco

1.29.1 Representatives

M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA (Horizon Monaco)

Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Horizon Monaco)

1.29.2 Substitutes

M. Christian BARILARO (Horizon Monaco)

M. Bernard PASQUIER (Union Monégasque)

1.30 Montenegro

1.30.1 Representatives

Mr Mladen BOJANIĆ (Positive Montenegro)

Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ (Democratic Party of Socialists)

Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

1.30.2 Substitutes

Ms Snežana JONICA (Socialist People's Party)

Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Democratic Party of Socialists)

1.31 Netherlands

1.31.1 Representatives

Mme Khadija ARIB (Labour Party (PvdA))

Mr Peter van DIJK (Party for Freedom (PVV))

Mr Hans FRANKEN (Christian Democrat (CDA))

Mr Fred de GRAAF (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Tiny KOX (Socialist Party (SP))

Mr Mark VERHEIJEN (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Klaas de VRIES (Labour Party (PvdA))

1.31.2 Substitutes

Mr Malik AZMANI (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Joris BACKER (Democrats 66 (D66))

Mr Tuur ELZINGA (Socialist Party (SP))

Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST (Party for Freedom (PVV))

Ms Marit MAIJ (Labour Party (PvdA))

Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Christian Democrat Appeal (CDA))

Ms Tineke STRIK (GroenLinks)

1.32 Norway

1.32.1 Representatives

Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN (Labour Party)

Mr Frank J. JENSSEN (Conservative Party)

Ms Ingjerd SCHOU (Conservative Party)

Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN (Social Left Party)

Mr Morten WOLD (Progress Party)

1.32.2 Substitutes

Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN (Progress Party)

Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN (Christian Democratic Party)

Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN (Conservative Party)

Ms Jenny KLINGE (Centre Party)

Mr Odd OMLAND (Labour Party)

1.33 Poland

1.33.1 Representatives

Mr Robert BIEDROŃ (Your Move (TR))

Mr Henryk CIOCH (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI (Polish People's Party (PSL))

Mr Andrzej HALICKI (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Adam HOFMAN (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI (Alliance of the Democratic Left (SLD))

Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Bogdan KLICH (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Solidarna Polska (SP))

Ms Mirosława NYKIEL (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Piotr WACH (Civic Platform (PO))

1.33.2 Substitutes

Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Group of Independent Senators (KSN))

Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Tomasz LENZ (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI (Civic Platform (PO))

Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Adam ROGACKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

1.34 Portugal

1.34.1 Representatives

M. Francisco ASSIS (Socialiste)

Mr António BRAGA (Socialiste)

M. Telmo CORREIA (CDS/PP)

Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES (PSD)

Mr José MENDES BOTA (PSD)

Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL (PSD)

Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA (Socialiste)

1.34.2 Substitutes

Ms Joana BARATA LOPES (PSD)

M. Eduardo FERRO RODRIGUES (Socialiste)

M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES (PSD)

M. Luís LEITE RAMOS (PSD)

Mr Manuel MEIRINHO (PSD)

Mme Ana Catarina MENDONÇA (Socialiste)

Mr João RAMOS (Parti Communiste Portugais)

1.35 Romania

1.35.1 Representatives

Mr Tudor-Alexandru CHIUARIU (National Liberal Party)

Mr Damian DRĂGHICI (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU (Dan Diaconescu – People's Party)

Ms Alina Ştefania GORGHIU (National Liberal Party)

M. Florin IORDACHE (Parti social démocrate)

Mr Attila KORODI (Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania)

Mr Marian NEACŞU (Social Democratic Party)

M. Cezar Florin PREDA (Parti démocrate libéral)

Mr Ionuţ-Marian STROE (National Liberal Party)

Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Social Democratic Party)

1.35.2 Substitutes

Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Ana BIRCHALL (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC (National Liberal Party)

Mr Mihai-Viorel FIFOR (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Daniel FLOREA (Social Democratic Party)

M. Ioan GHISE (Parti national libéral)

Ms Monica Maria IACOB RIDZI (Dan Diaconescu – People's Party)

Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN (Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania)

Mr Theodor-Cătălin NICOLESCU (National Liberal Party)

Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU (Social Democratic Party)

1.36 Russian Federation

1.36.1 Representatives

Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV (United Russia)

Ms Olga BORZOVA (United Russia)

Ms Natalia BURYKINA (United Russia)

Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV (United Russia)

Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA (United Russia)

Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA (Fair Russia)

Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO (United Russia)

Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY (United Russia)

Mr Igor LEBEDEV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Ivan MELNIKOV (Communist Party)

Mr Igor MOROZOV ()

Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA (United Russia)

Mr Alexey PUSHKOV (United Russia)

Mr Leonid SLUTSKY (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV ()

Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO (United Russia)

Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV (United Russia)

Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV (Communist Party)

1.36.2 Substitutes

Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV (United Russia)

Mr Otari ARSHBA (United Russia)

Mr Anton BELYAKOV (Fair Russia)

Mr Alexander BURKOV (Fair Russia)

Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO (United Russia)

Mr Ruslan GATTAROV (United Russia)

Mr Guennady GORBUNOV (United Russia)

Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV (Communist Party)

Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Olga KAZAKOVA (United Russia)

Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV (Communist Party)

Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV (United Russia)

Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH (Fair Russia)

Mr Yury SHAMKOV (United Russia)

Mr Robert SHLEGEL (United Russia)

Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN (United Russia)

Mr Evgeny TARLO (United Russia)

Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV (United Russia)

1.37 San Marino

1.37.1 Representatives

M. Paride ANDREOLI (PS)

Mme Lorella STEFANELLI (PDCS)

1.37.2 Substitutes

Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI (PSD)

Mr Luca LAZZARI (SU)

1.38 Serbia

1.38.1 Representatives

Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ (Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica)

Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Vladimir ILIĆ (United Regions of Serbia)

Ms Jadranka JOKSIMOVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Čedomir JOVANOVIĆ (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Djordje MILIĆEVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ (Democratic Party)

1.38.2 Substitutes

Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians)

Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ (Democratic Party)

Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Mr Saša MILENIĆ (United Regions of Serbia)

Mr Radojko OBRADOVIĆ (Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica)

Ms Katarina RAKIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

1.39 Slovak Republic

1.39.1 Representatives

Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (SMER-Social Democracy)

Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA (Slovak Democratic and Christian Union - Democratic Party)

Mr Martin FRONC (KDH - Christian Democratic Movement)

M. Pavol GOGA (SMER-Social Democracy)

Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ (SMER-Social Democracy)

1.39.2 Substitutes

Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ (SMER-Social Democracy)

Ms Lea GREČKOVÁ (SMER-Social Democracy)

Ms Helena MEZENSKÁ (Ordinary People and Independent Personalities)

Mr József NAGY (MOST-HÍD)

Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK (SMER-Social Democracy)

1.40 Slovenia

1.40.1 Representatives

Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK (Slovene People's Party (SLS))

Ms Romana TOMC (Slovenian Democratic Party (SDS))

Ms Barbara ŽGAJNER TAVŠ (Positive Slovenia (PS))

1.40.2 Substitutes

Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ (Social Democrats (SD))

Ms Iva DIMIC (New Slovenia (NSi))

Ms Polonca KOMAR (Civic List (DL))

1.41 Spain

1.41.1 Representatives

M. Pedro AGRAMUNT (Parti populaire)

Mr José Manuel BARREIRO (Parti populaire)

M. José María BENEYTO (Parti populaire)

Ms Delia BLANCO (Socialiste)

Mr Agustín CONDE (Parti populaire)

Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Socialiste)

Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Socialiste)

M. Ramón JÁUREGUI (Socialiste)

Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES (Parti populaire)

Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS (Parti populaire)

M. Gabino PUCHE (Parti populaire)

Mr Jordi XUCLÀ (Convergència i Unió)

1.41.2 Substitutes

Mr Pedro AZPIAZU (PNV (Parti Nationaliste Basque))

Ms Meritxell BATET (Socialiste)

M. José Miguel CAMACHO (Socialiste)

M. Ramón MORENO BUSTOS (Parti populaire)

Mme Eva PARERA (Convergència i Unió)

Mr Ángel PINTADO (Parti populaire)

Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA (Parti populaire)

Ms Luz Elena SANÍN (Parti populaire)

Mr Antonio SANZ (Parti populaire)

Ms Laura SEARA (Socialiste)

M. Juan Carlos VERA (Parti populaire)

ZZ...

1.42 Sweden

1.42.1 Representatives

Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT (Moderate Party)

Ms Carina HÄGG (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Ulrika KARLSSON (Moderate Party)

Ms Carina OHLSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Moderate)

Mr Björn von SYDOW (Social Democratic Party)

1.42.2 Substitutes

Ms Tina ACKETOFT (Liberal Party)

Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN (Centre Party)

Mr Mikael OSCARSSON (Christian Democrats)

1.43 Switzerland

1.43.1 Representatives

M. André BUGNON (Union démocratique du Centre)

Mme Doris FIALA (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

Mr Andreas GROSS (Parti socialiste suisse)

Mr Alfred HEER (Union démocratique du centre)

Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Socialiste)

M. Urs SCHWALLER (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

1.43.2 Substitutes

M. Raphaël COMTE (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

M. Gerhard PFISTER (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

M. Luc RECORDON (Parti écologiste suisse)

M. Maximilian REIMANN (Union démocratique du Centre)

Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

M. Eric VORUZ (Parti socialiste suisse)

1.44 ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

1.44.1 Representatives

Mr Igor IVANOVSKI (Social Democratic Union of Macedonia)

Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA (Democratic Union for Integration)

Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI (VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

1.44.2 Substitutes

Mr Imer ALIU (Democratic Party of Albanians)

Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA (New Social-Democratic Party)

Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI (VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

1.45 Turkey

1.45.1 Representatives

Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Republican People's Party)

Mme Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Republican People's Party)

Mr Reha DENEMEÇ (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Justice and Development Party)

Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA (Justice and Development Party)

M. Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Nazmi GÜR (Peace and Democracy Party)

Mr Haluk KOÇ (Republican People's Party)

Mr Ömer SELVİ (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Nationalist Movement Party)

1.45.2 Substitutes

Mr Metin Lütfü BAYDAR (Republican People's Party)

Mr Süreyya Sadi BİLGİÇ (Justice and Development Party)

Ms Mülkiye BİRTANE (Peace and Democracy Party)

Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Emrehan HALICI (Republican People's Party)

Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Suat ÖNAL (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Abdülkadir Emin ÖNEN (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Faik ÖZTRAK (Republican People's Party)

Mr Ali ŞAHİN (Justice and Development Party)

Mr Ahmet Kenan TANRIKULU (Nationalist Movement Party)

Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU (Justice and Development Party)

1.46 Ukraine

1.46.1 Representatives

Mr Volodymyr ARIEV (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Serhii KIVALOV (Party of Regions)

Mr Serhiy KLYUEV (Party of Regions)

Ms Yuliya L'OVOCHKINA (Party of Regions)

Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI (Independent)

Ms Lesia OROBETS (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

M. Ivan POPESCU (Party of Regions)

Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN (Ukranian Democratic Alliance for Reforms)

Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO (All-Ukrainian Union Svoboda)

Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Petro SYMONENKO (Communist Party)

Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO (Party of Regions)

1.46.2 Substitutes

Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Oleksandr FELDMAN (Party of Regions)

Mr Ivan FURSIN (Party of Regions)

Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO (Ukrainian Democratic Alliance for Reforms)

Ms Olena KONDRATIUK (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK (Independent)

Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV (Communist Party)

Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK (Party of Regions)

Mr Oleksandr ONYSCHENKO (Party of Regions)

Mr Oleh PANKEVYCH (All-Ukrainian Union Svoboda)

Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO (Party of Regions)

Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO (All-Ukrainian Union Batkivschyna)

1.47 United Kingdom

1.47.1 Representatives

Lord Donald ANDERSON (Labour)

Mr Brian BINLEY (Conservative)

Mr Christopher CHOPE (Conservative)

Mr James CLAPPISON (Conservative)

Mr Jim DOBBIN (Labour)

Alexander [The Earl of] DUNDEE (Conservative)

Lady Diana ECCLES (Conservative)

Sir Roger GALE (Conservative)

Mr Mike HANCOCK (Independent)

Mr Jim HOOD (Labour)

Sir Alan MEALE (Labour)

Baroness Emma NICHOLSON (Liberal Democrat)

Ms Sandra OSBORNE (Labour)

Mr John PRESCOTT (Labour)

Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Labour)

Lord John E. TOMLINSON (Labour)

Mr Robert WALTER (Conservative)

Dame Angela WATKINSON (Conservative)

1.47.2 Substitutes

Mr Joe BENTON (Labour)

Baroness Peta BUSCOMBE (Conservative)

Mr Michael CONNARTY (Labour)

Mr David CRAUSBY (Labour)

Mr David DAVIES (Conservative)

Mr Geraint DAVIES (Labour)

Mr Jeffrey DONALDSON (Democratic Unionist)

Baroness Margaret EATON (Conservative)

Mr Jonathan EVANS (Conservative)

Mr Paul FLYNN (Labour)

Ms Cheryl GILLAN (Conservative)

Mr Charles KENNEDY (Liberal Democrat)

Sir Edward LEIGH (Conservative)

Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER (Conservative)

Mr Robert NEILL (Conservative)

Ms Linda RIORDAN (Labour)

Mr Virendra SHARMA (Labour)

Baroness Judith WILCOX (Conservative)

;