Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Examination of credentials of representatives and substitutes

Report on credentials | Doc. 15215 | 24 January 2021

1. In accordance with Rule 6, paragraphs 1 and 3, of the Rules of Procedure, the President of the Assembly has received the credentials of representatives and substitutes for the 2021 Ordinary Session of the Assembly, which have been transmitted in due form by the competent authorities of member States.
2. The Assembly is called upon to express its decision on the validation of the credentials of the representatives and substitutes whose names are given in this report.
3. One seat of substitute remains vacant for Albania.
4. One seat of representative and two seats of substitutes remain vacant for Georgia.
5. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for Montenegro.
6. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for Netherlands.
7. Five seats of representative and eight seats of substitute remain vacant for Romania.
8. One seat of representative and one seat of substitute remain vacant for the Slovak Republic.
9. In the case of reasoned objection or contestation, the contested credentials shall be referred without debate to the appropriate committee which shall report back to the Assembly, in accordance with Rules 7 and 8 of the Rules of Procedure.

1 Members

1.1 Albania

1.1.1 Representatives

Mr Ervin BUSHATI (Socialist Party)

Ms Klotilda BUSHKA (Socialist Party)

Mr Arlind ÇAÇANI (Parliamentary Group of Democrats)

Ms Eglantina GJERMENI (Socialist Party)

1.1.2 Substitutes

Ms Edlira HYSENI (Parliamentary Group of Independents)

Ms Klodiana SPAHIU (Socialist Party)

Ms Almira XHEMBULLA (Socialist Party)

ZZ...

1.2 Andorra

1.2.1 Representatives

Mme Mònica BONELL (Groupe Démocrate)

M. Pere LÓPEZ (Groupe Socialdémocrate)

1.2.2 Substitutes

M. Oliver ALIS (Groupe Terceravia)

Ms Eva LÓPEZ (Groupe Liberal)

1.3 Armenia

1.3.1 Representatives

Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

Mr Edmon MARUKYAN ("Bright Armenia" Faction)

Mr Ruben RUBINYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN ("Prosperous Armenia" Faction)

1.3.2 Substitutes

Mr Sos AVETISYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

M. Mikayel MELKUMYAN ("Prosperous Armenia" Faction)

Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN ("My Step" Alliance Faction)

1.4 Austria

1.4.1 Representatives

Ms Doris BURES (SPÖ)

Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL (ÖVP)

Mr Martin GRAF (FPÖ)

Ms Carmen JEITLER-CINCELLI (ÖVP)

Mr Reinhold LOPATKA (ÖVP)

Mr Michel REIMON (GRÜNE)

1.4.2 Substitutes

Ms Petra BAYR (SPÖ)

Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER (ÖVP)

Mr Axel KASSEGGER (FPÖ)

Mr Eduard KÖCK (ÖVP)

Ms Stephanie KRISPER (NEOS)

Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (SPÖ)

1.5 Azerbaijan

1.5.1 Representatives

Ms Nigar ARPADARAI (Independent)

Mr Tural GANJALIYEV (Independent)

M. Sabir HAJIYEV (Civil Unity Party)

Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Civil Solidarity Party)

Mr Kamal JAFAROV (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Samad SEYIDOV (New Azerbaijan Party)

1.5.2 Substitutes

Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Erkin GADIRLI (REAL Party)

Ms Parvin KARIMZADA (New Azerbaijan Party)

Mr Asim MOLLAZADA (Azerbaijan Democratic Reforms Party)

M. Fazil MUSTAFA (Great Creation Party)

Ms Konul NURULLAYEVA (Independent)

1.6 Belgium

1.6.1 Representatives

Mr Bob De BRABANDERE (Vlaams Belang)

Mr Rik DAEMS (Open VLD)

Mr Tom van GRIEKEN (Vlaams Belang)

M. Christophe LACROIX (PS)

M. Simon MOUTQUIN (Ecolo-Groen)

Mr Philippe MUYTERS (N-VA)

Ms Darya SAFAI (N-VA)

1.6.2 Substitutes

Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA (Ecolo-Groen)

M. Georges-Louis BOUCHEZ (MR)

Ms Karin BROUWERS (CD&V)

Mme Latifa GAHOUCHI (PS)

Ms Els van HOOF (CD&V)

Mme Marie-Christine MARGHEM (MR)

Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (N-VA)

1.7 Bosnia and Herzegovina

1.7.1 Representatives

Mr Mladen BOSIĆ (Serb Democratic Party)

Ms Alma ČOLO (Party of Democratic Action)

Ms Edita ĐAPO (Alliance for a Better Future of BiH)

Ms Borjana KRIŠTO (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

1.7.2 Substitutes

Mr Zlatan BEGIĆ (Democratic Front)

Mr Amir FAZLIĆ (Party of Democratic Action)

Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Marina PENDEŠ (Croat Democratic Union of BiH)

Ms Sanja VULIĆ (Alliance of Independent Social Democrats)

1.8 Bulgaria

1.8.1 Representatives

Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV (United Patriots)

Mme Milena DAMYANOVA (GERB)

Mr Dimitar GLAVCHEV (GERB)

Mr Hamid HAMID (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Mr Plamen HRISTOV (VOLIA)

Mr Krum ZARKOV (BSP for Bulgaria)

1.8.2 Substitutes

Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV (United Patriots)

Ms Elena ANGELININA (VOLIA)

Mr Yavor BOZHANKOV (BSP for Bulgaria)

Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA (GERB)

Mr Georgi YORDANOV (BSP for Bulgaria)

1.9 Croatia

1.9.1 Representatives

Ms Marijana BALIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Sabina GLASOVAC (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Davor Ivo STIER (Croatian Democratic Union)

1.9.2 Substitutes

Mr Stephen Nikola BARTULICA (Homeland Movement)

Ms Rada BORIĆ (New Left)

Mr Mato FRANKOVIĆ (Croatian Democratic Union)

Ms Marijana PETIR (Independent)

Mr Nino RASPUDIĆ (Bridge of the Independent Lists)

1.10 Cyprus

1.10.1 Representatives

Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU (DIKO - Democratic Party)

Mr George LOUCAIDES (AKEL - Left-New Forces)

ZZ...

1.10.2 Substitutes

Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU (EDEK- Movement of Social Democrats)

Mr Nicos TORNARITIS (DISY - Democratic Rally Party)

ZZ...

1.11 Czech Republic

1.11.1 Representatives

Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK (Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party)

Ms Jana ČERNOCHOVÁ (Civic Democratic Party)

Mr Petr HOLEČEK (Mayors and Independents)

Mr František KOPŘIVA (Czech Pirate Party)

Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ (Civic Democratic Party)

Mr Pavel STANĚK (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

1.11.2 Substitutes

Mr Miroslav ADÁMEK ()

Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ (Czech Social Democratic Party)

Mr Jan HOLÁSEK ()

Mr Jiři KOBZA (Freedom and Direct Democracy - Tomio Okamura)

Mr Jiři STRÝČEK (Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011)

Mr Jiři VALENTA (Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia)

1.12 Denmark

1.12.1 Representatives

Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN (Liberals)

Mr Mogens JENSEN (Social Democrats)

Mr Jan E. JØRGENSEN (Liberals)

Mr Lars Aslan RASMUSSEN (Social Democrats)

Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ (Red Green Alliance)

1.12.2 Substitutes

Ms Katarina AMMITZBØLL (Conservatives)

Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN (Social Democrats)

Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT (Danish People's Party)

Mr Henrik MØLLER (Social Democrats)

Ms Kathrine OLLDAG (Social Liberals)

1.13 Estonia

1.13.1 Representatives

Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI (Estonian Centre Party)

Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS (Estonian Reform Party)

Mr Urmas REITELMANN (Conservative People's Party of Estonia)

1.13.2 Substitutes

Mr Raimond KALJULAID (Social Democrat)

Mr Raivo TAMM (Isamaa Faction)

Ms Vilja TOOMAST (Estonian Reform Party)

1.14 Finland

1.14.1 Representatives

Ms Tarja FILATOV (Social Democrats)

Mr Petri HONKONEN (Centre Party)

Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN (Social Democrats)

Ms Minna REIJONEN (The Finns Party)

Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (National Coalition Party)

1.14.2 Substitutes

Ms Veronika HONKASALO (Left Alliance)

Ms Inka HOPSU (The Greens)

Ms Hilkka KEMPPI (Centre Party)

Ms Elina LEPOMÄKI (National Coalition Party)

Mr Mika NIIKKO (The Finns Party)

1.15 France

1.15.1 Representatives

M. Olivier BECHT (Agir ensemble)

M. Bertrand BOUYX (La République en Marche)

M. François CALVET (Les Républicains)

Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ (Les Républicains)

Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN (Libertés et Territoires)

Mme Nicole DURANTON (Rassemblement des démocrates, progressistes et indépendants)

M. Bernard FOURNIER (Les Républicains)

M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE (La République en Marche)

M. Claude KERN (Union centriste)

M. Jérôme LAMBERT (Socialistes et apparentés)

Mme Alexandra LOUIS (La République en Marche)

M. Jacques MAIRE (La République en Marche)

M. Alain MILON (Les Républicains)

M. Frédéric PETIT (Mouvement Démocrate et Démocrates apparentés)

Mme Isabelle RAUCH (La République en Marche)

M. Frédéric REISS (Les Républicains)

Mme Nicole TRISSE (La République en Marche)

M. André VALLINI (Socialiste, Ecologiste et Républicain)

1.15.2 Substitutes

Mme Sophie AUCONIE (Groupe UDI et Indépendants)

Mme Nadine BELLUROT (Les Républicains)

Mme Yolaine de COURSON ()

M. Bruno FUCHS (Mouvement Démocrate et Démocrates apparentés)

M. André GATTOLIN (Rassemblement des démocrates, progressistes et indépendants)

Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT (Les Républicains)

M. Yves HEMEDINGER (Les Républicains)

M. Dimitri HOUBRON (Agir ensemble)

Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI (La République en Marche)

Mme Marietta KARAMANLI (Socialistes et apparentés)

M. Christian KLINGER (Les Républicains)

M. Jacques LE NAY (Union centriste)

Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY (La République en Marche)

M. Didier MARIE (Socialiste, Ecologiste et Républicain)

Mme Liliana TANGUY (La République en Marche)

Mme Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART (Les Républicains)

Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS (La République en Marche)

Mme Martine WONNER (Libertés et Territoires)

1.16 Georgia

1.16.1 Representatives

Mr Fridon INJIA (Independent member)

Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE (Georgian Dream)

Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA (Georgian Dream)

Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI (Georgian Dream)

ZZ...

1.16.2 Substitutes

Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI (Georgian Dream)

Mr Givi MIKANADZE (Georgian Dream)

Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI (Georgian Dream)

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.17 Germany

1.17.1 Representatives

Ms Luise AMTSBERG (BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

Ms Doris BARNETT (SPD)

Mr Marc BERNHARD (AfD)

Mr Peter BEYER (CDU/CSU)

Mr Frank HEINRICH (CDU/CSU)

Mr Andrej HUNKO (DIE LINKE)

Ms Gyde JENSEN (FDP)

Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER (AfD)

Mr Konstantin KUHLE (FDP)

Mr Matern von MARSCHALL (CDU/CSU)

Ms Cornelia MÖHRING (DIE LINKE)

Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN (CDU/CSU)

Mr Andreas NICK (CDU/CSU)

Mr Christian PETRY (SPD)

Mr Axel SCHÄFER (SPD)

Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Frank SCHWABE (SPD)

Mr Volker ULLRICH (CDU/CSU)

1.17.2 Substitutes

Ms Gökay AKBULUT (DIE LINKE)

Ms Bela BACH (SPD)

Ms Sybille BENNING (CDU/CSU)

Mr Michel BRANDT (DIE LINKE)

Mr Jürgen HARDT (CDU/CSU)

Mr Martin HEBNER (AfD)

Ms Gabriela HEINRICH (SPD)

Mr Christoph HOFFMANN (FDP)

Mr Josip JURATOVIC (SPD)

Mr Michael LINK (FDP)

Mr Ulrich OEHME (AfD)

Ms Josephine ORTLEB (SPD)

Mr Josef RIEF (CDU/CSU)

Ms Tabea RÖSSNER (BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Tankred SCHIPANSKI (CDU/CSU)

Mr Johann WADEPHUL (CDU/CSU)

Ms Daniela WAGNER (BÜNDIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

Mr Tobias ZECH (CDU/CSU)

1.18 Greece

1.18.1 Representatives

Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS (N.D.)

Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS (N.D.)

Ms Nina KASIMATI (SY.RIZ.A.)

Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS (SY.RIZ.A)

Mr George PAPANDREOU (Movement for Change)

Ms Foteini PIPILI (N.D.)

Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS (N.D.)

1.18.2 Substitutes

Ms Foteini BAKADIMA (MeRA25)

Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU (N.D.)

Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS (SY.RIZ.A)

Ms Liana KANELLI (Greek Communist Party)

Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS (N.D.)

Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (SY.RIZ.A.)

Mr Kyriakos VELOPOULOS (Elliniki Lisi)

1.19 Hungary

1.19.1 Representatives

Mr Koloman BRENNER (Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary)

Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mme Zita GURMAI (Hungarian Socialist Party)

Mr Zsolt NÉMETH (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Imre VEJKEY (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

1.19.2 Substitutes

Ms Mónika BARTOS (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Róbert DUDÁS (Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary)

Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr László Lóránt KERESZTES (LMP, Politics can be different)

Mr Jenő MANNINGER (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

Mr Lőrinc NACSA (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)

Mr Attila TILKI (Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union)

1.20 Iceland

1.20.1 Representatives

Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR (Pirate Party)

Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON (Left-Green Movement)

Mr Bergþór ÓLASON (Center Party)

1.20.2 Substitutes

Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR (Left-Green Movement)

Ms Halldóra MOGENSEN (Pirate Party)

Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON (Center Party)

1.21 Ireland

1.21.1 Representatives

Mr Dara CALLEARY (Fianna Fáil)

Mr Paul GAVAN (Sinn Féin)

Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN (Fianna Fáil)

Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Fine Gael)

1.21.2 Substitutes

Ms Lynn BOYLAN (Sinn Féin)

Ms Róisín GARVEY (Green Party)

Ms Emer HIGGINS (Fine Gael)

Mr Thomas PRINGLE (Independents 4 Change)

1.22 Italy

1.22.1 Representatives

Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Forza Italia)

Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Forza Italia)

Mr Simone BILLI (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA (Misto)

Ms Sabrina DE CARLO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Fabio DI MICCO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Emilio FLORIS (Forza Italia)

Ms Marta GRANDE (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI (Lega Salvini Premier)

Mr Gaspare Antonio MARINELLO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Ms Augusta MONTARULI (Fratelli d'Italia)

Mr Andrea ORLANDO (Partito Democratico)

Mr Gianluca PERILLI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mme Daisy PIROVANO (Lega Salvini Premier)

Mr Roberto RAMPI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Filippo SCERRA (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Manuel VESCOVI (Lega Salvini Premier)

1.22.2 Substitutes

Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI (Partito Democratico)

Mr Francesco BERTI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Pino CABRAS (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Piero FASSINO (Partito Democratico)

Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Forza Italia)

Mr Gianluca FERRARA (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Roberto Paolo FERRARI (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Barbara GUIDOLIN (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Francesco LAFORGIA (Misto)

Mr Francesco LOLLOBRIGIDA (Fratelli d'Italia)

Mr Gianni MARILOTTI (Movimento 5 Stelle)

Mr Alberto RIBOLLA (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Maria RIZZOTTI (Forza Italia)

Ms Tatjana ROJC (Partito Democratico)

Mr Gianfranco RUFA (Lega Salvini Premier)

Ms Rosellina SBRANA (Lega Salvini Premier)

Mr Francesco SCOMA (Forza Italia)

Ms Simona SURIANO (Movimento 5 Stelle)

1.23 Latvia

1.23.1 Representatives

Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS (New Conservatives)

Mr Boriss CILEVIČS (Concord)

Ms Marija GOLUBEVA ("Development/For!")

1.23.2 Substitutes

Mr Artuss KAIMIŅŠ (KPV LV)

Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE (Unity)

Ms Dana REIZNIECE-OZOLA (Union of Green and Farmers)

1.24 Liechtenstein

1.24.1 Representatives

Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Mr Christoph WENAWESER (Patriotic Union)

1.24.2 Substitutes

Mr Daniel SEGER (Progressive Citizen's Party)

Mr Günter VOGT (Patriotic Union)

1.25 Lithuania

1.25.1 Representatives

Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

Mr Arminas LYDEKA (Liberals movement)

Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ (Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union)

Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

1.25.2 Substitutes

Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS (Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats)

Mr Gintautas PALUCKAS (Lithuanian social democratic party)

Mr Lukas SAVICKAS (Lithuanian farmers and greens union)

Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ (Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania – Christian Families Alliance)

1.26 Luxembourg

1.26.1 Representatives

M. Gusty GRAAS (Parti démocratique)

Mme Josée LORSCHÉ (Les Verts - déi gréng)

M. Claude WISELER (Parti chrétien social)

1.26.2 Substitutes

M. Claude HAAGEN (Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois)

Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Parti chrétien social)

M. Marc SPAUTZ (Parti chrétien social)

1.27 Malta

1.27.1 Representatives

Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR (Labour Party)

Mr Emanuel MALLIA (Labour Party)

Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI (Nationalist Party)

1.27.2 Substitutes

Mr Jason AZZOPARDI (Nationalist Party)

Mr Ian CASTALDI PARIS (Labour)

Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI (Labour Party)

1.28 Republic of Moldova

1.28.1 Representatives

Mme Monica BABUC (Democratic Party)

Mr Vlad BATRINCEA (Socialist Party)

Ms Doina GHERMAN (ACUM Bloc PAS)

Mr Gaik VARTANEAN (Socialist Party)

Mr Liviu VOVC (ACUM Bloc DA)

1.28.2 Substitutes

Mr Nicolae CIUBUC (Democratic Party)

Ms Inga GRIGORIU (ACUM Bloc DA)

Mr Mihail POPSOI (ACUM Bloc PAS)

Ms Adela RĂILEANU (Socialist Party)

Ms Marina TĂUBER (SOR Party)

1.29 Monaco

1.29.1 Representatives

M. José BADIA (Primo ! Priorité Monaco)

Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Horizon Monaco)

1.29.2 Substitutes

Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES (Primo ! Priorité Monaco)

M. Daniel BOERI (Primo ! Priorité Monaco)

1.30 Montenegro

1.30.1 Representatives

Mr Dragan KRAPOVIĆ (Democratic Montenegro)

Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ (Democratic People's Party)

ZZ...

1.30.2 Substitutes

Mr Miloš KONATAR (Civic Movement United Reform Action)

Mr Marko KOVAČEVIĆ (New Serb Democracy)

ZZ...

1.31 Netherlands

1.31.1 Representatives

Ms Margreet De BOER (GreenLeft)

Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Tiny KOX (Socialist Party (SP))

Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Christian Democratic Appeal (CDA))

Ms Petra STIENEN (Democrats 66 (D66))

Mr Geert WILDERS (Party for Freedom)

ZZ...

1.31.2 Substitutes

Ms Salima BELHAJ (Democrats 66 (D66))

Ms Paulien GEERDINK (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

Mr Ruud KOOLE (Labour Party)

Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN (Christian Democratic Appeal (CDA))

Mr Bob van PAREREN (Van Pareren)

Mr Hayke VELDMAN (People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD))

ZZ...

1.32 North Macedonia

1.32.1 Representatives

Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI (Democratic Union for Integration)

Mr Kostadin KOSTADINOV (Social Democratic Union of Macedonia)

Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI (VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

1.32.2 Substitutes

Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA (Social Democratic Union of Macedonia)

Mr Vlado MISAJLOVSKI (VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity)

Ms Artina QAZIMI (Alliance of Albanians)

1.33 Norway

1.33.1 Representatives

Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN (Labour Party)

Mr Espen Barth EIDE (Labour Party)

Ms Emilie Enger MEHL (Centre Party)

Ms Ingjerd SCHOU (Conservative Party)

Mr Morten WOLD (Progress Party)

1.33.2 Substitutes

Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN (Labour Party)

Mr Petter EIDE (Socialist Left Party)

Ms Silje HJEMDAL (Progress Party)

Mr Kårstein Eidem LØVAAS (Conservative Party)

Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ (Conservative Party)

1.34 Poland

1.34.1 Representatives

Ms Iwona ARENT (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA (Civic Coalition (KO))

Mr Tomasz LATOS (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Daniel MILEWSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Killion MUNYAMA (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

M. Aleksander POCIEJ (Civic Platform (PO))

Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ (KO - PSL - Kukiz'15)

Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK (The Left)

M. Bogusław SONIK (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

1.34.2 Substitutes

Mr Marek AST (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Civic Coalition (KO))

Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Bogdan KLICH (Civic Platform (PO))

Ms Maria KOC (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY (Law and Justice (PiS))

Ms Barbara NOWACKA (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

Mr Bolesław PIECHA (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Jerzy POLACZEK (Law and Justice (PiS))

Mr Andrzej SZEJNA (The Left)

Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI (Coalition of Citizenship (KO))

1.35 Portugal

1.35.1 Representatives

Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS (PS)

Mme Edite ESTRELA (PS)

M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES (PSD)

M. Luís LEITE RAMOS (PSD)

Mme Isabel MEIRELLES (PSD)

Mme Ana Catarina MENDES (PS)

M. Paulo PISCO (PS)

1.35.2 Substitutes

Mr Pedro CEGONHO (PS)

M. Telmo CORREIA (CDS-PP)

Mr António FILIPE (PCP)

Ms Jamila MADEIRA (PS)

Mr Paulo MONIZ (PSD)

Ms Isabel RODRIGUES (PS)

Mr Pedro Filipe SOARES (BE)

1.36 Romania

1.36.1 Representatives

Mr Iulian BULAI (Save Romania Union)

Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC (National Liberal Party)

Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (National Liberal Party)

Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA (Social Democratic Party)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.36.2 Substitutes

M. Viorel Riceard BADEA (Liberal Democratic Party)

Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ (Save Romania Union)

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

ZZ...

1.37 Russian Federation

1.37.1 Representatives

Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN ()

Mr Andrey EPISHIN ()

Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY ()

Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV (Communist Party)

Mr Sergey KISLYAK ()

Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA (United Russia)

Mr Vladimir KOZHIN ()

Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI ()

Mr Igor LEBEDEV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Yury OLEINIKOV (United Russia)

Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV (United Russia)

Ms Irina RODNINA (United Russia)

Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA ()

Mr Nikolai RYZHAK (Just Russia)

Mr Shamsail SARALIEV (United Russia)

M. Leonid SLUTSKIY (Liberal Democratic Party)

M. Petr TOLSTOI (United Russia)

Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA (United Russia)

1.37.2 Substitutes

Mr Anatoly AKSAKOV (Just Russia)

Mr Oleg ALEKSEEV ()

Ms Alena ARSHINOVA (United Russia)

Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY (Communist Party)

Ms Vera GANZIA (Communist Party)

Mr Denis GUSEV ()

Mr Belan KHAMCHIEV ()

Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA ()

Mr Maksim KUDRIAVTSEV (United Russia)

Mr Iaroslav NILOV (Liberal Democratic Party)

Mr Valery PONOMAREV ()

Mr Alexandr PROKOPIEV (United Russia)

Ms Oksana PUSHKINA (United Russia)

Mr Roman ROMANENKO (United Russia)

Ms Elena SEROVA (United Russia)

Mr Artur TAYMAZOV (United Russia)

Mr Oleg TKACH ()

Mr Dmitrii VASILENKO ()

1.38 San Marino

1.38.1 Representatives

Ms Mariella MULARONI (PDCS)

Mr Marco NICOLINI (Movimento Civico R.E.T.E.)

1.38.2 Substitutes

Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI (Noi per la Repubblica)

M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI (Libera)

1.39 Serbia

1.39.1 Representatives

Mr Ivica DAČIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Enis IMAMOVIĆ (Party of Democratic Action of Sandzak)

Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians)

Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA (Serbian Progressive Party)

Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Zoran TOMIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

1.39.2 Substitutes

Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Stefan KRKOBABIĆ (Party of United Pensioners of Serbia)

Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ (Socialist Party of Serbia)

Mr Gojko PALALIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Milan RADIN (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Stefan SRBLJANOVIĆ (Serbian Progressive Party)

Mr Ivan TASOVAC ()

1.40 Slovak Republic

1.40.1 Representatives

Mr Martin BELUSKÝ (LS Naše Slovensko)

Ms Jarmila HALGAŠOVÁ (SaS)

Mr Juraj ŠELIGA (ZA LUDÍ)

Mme Anna ZÁBORSKÁ (OLANO)

ZZ...

1.40.2 Substitutes

Ms Anna ANDREJUVOVÁ (OLANO)

Mr Eduard KOČIŠ (LS Naše Slovensko)

Ms Viera LEŠČÁKOVÁ (ZA LUDÍ)

Mr Miroslav ŽIAK (SaS)

ZZ...

1.41 Slovenia

1.41.1 Representatives

Ms Meira HOT (Social Democrats (SD))

Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO (Slovene Democratic Party (SDS))

Ms Violeta TOMIĆ (The Left )

1.41.2 Substitutes

Ms Maša KOCIPER (Party of Alenka Bratušek (SAB))

Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR (New Slovenia Christian Democrats (Nsi))

Ms Andreja ZABRET (List of Marjan Šarec (LMŠ))

1.42 Spain

1.42.1 Representatives

Ms Nerea AHEDO (PNV)

Ms Laura CASTEL (ERC)

Mr Iván ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS (Vox)

Ms María FERNÁNDEZ (PSOE)

Mr Héctor GÓMEZ HERNÁNDEZ (PSOE)

Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO (Unidas Podemos)

Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ (Partido Popular)

Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO (PSOE)

Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (PSOE)

Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO (Partido Popular)

Mr Gonzalo ROBLES (Partido Popular)

Ms Susana SUMELZO (PSOE)

1.42.2 Substitutes

Mr Omar ANGUITA (PSOE)

Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY (PSOE)

Ms Sara GIMÉNEZ (Ciudadanos)

Ms María Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL (Partido Popular)

Mr Marc LAMUÀ (PSOE)

Ms Carmen LEYTE (Partido Popular)

Mr Javier MAROTO (Partido Popular)

Mr Manuel MIRANDA (PSOE)

Ms Esther PEÑA (PSOE)

Ms Margarita PROHENS (Partido Popular)

Mr Salvador VIDAL (PSOE)

Ms Sara VILA (En Comú Podem)

1.43 Sweden

1.43.1 Representatives

Ms Boriana ÅBERG (Moderate Party)

Ms Annicka ENGBLOM (Moderate Party)

Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW (Left Party)

Ms Carina OHLSSON (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Markus WIECHEL (Sweden Democrats)

1.43.2 Substitutes

Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL (Moderate Party)

Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON (Sweden Democrats)

Mr Adnan DIBRANI (Social Democratic Party)

Mr Arin KARAPET (Moderate Party)

Mr Ola MÖLLER (Social Democratic Party)

Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON (Social Democratic Party)

1.44 Switzerland

1.44.1 Representatives

Ms Sibel ARSLAN (Grüne)

M. Olivier FRANÇAIS (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Parti socialiste suisse)

Mr Alfred HEER (Union démocratique du centre)

Mme Marianne MARET (Parti démocrate-chrétien)

Mme Ada MARRA (Partis socialiste suisse)

1.44.2 Substitutes

Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Union démocratique du centre)

M. Damien COTTIER (Les Libéraux-Radicaux)

Mr Hannes GERMANN (Union démocratique du centre)

M. Jean-Pierre GRIN (Union démocratique du centre)

Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER (Parti évangélique suisse)

M. Christian LEVRAT (Partis socialiste suisse)

1.45 Turkey

1.45.1 Representatives

Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ (AK Party)

Mr Kamil AYDIN (MHP)

Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK (AK Party)

Mr Cemal ÇETİN (MHP)

Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ (CHP)

Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER (AK Party)

Mr Yunus EMRE (CHP)

Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY (AK Party)

M. Haluk KOÇ (CHP)

Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI (AK Party)

Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY (HDP)

Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE (CHP)

Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI (IYI Party)

Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA (AK Party)

Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (AK Party)

Ms Feleknas UCA (HDP)

Mme Serap YAŞAR (AK Party)

Mr Ahmet YILDIZ (AK Party)

1.45.2 Substitutes

Mr Orhan ATALAY (AK Party)

Mr Cengiz AYDOĞDU (AK Party)

Mr Osman Aşkın BAK (AK Party)

Mr Murat BAYBATUR (AK Party)

Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER (CHP)

Mr Mustafa CANBEY (AK Party)

Ms Pero DÜNDAR (HDP)

Ms Arzu ERDEM (MHP)

Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR (AK Party)

Ms Canan KALSIN (AK Party)

Mr İlhan KESİCİ (CHP)

Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ (AK Party)

Mr Hüseyin ÖRS ( IYI Party)

Mr İsmail ÖZDEMIR (MHP)

Mr Faik ÖZTRAK (CHP)

Mr Kamil Okyay SINDIR (CHP)

Mr Tayip TEMEL (HDP)

Ms Zeynep YILDIZ (AK Party)

1.46 Ukraine

1.46.1 Representatives

Ms Maryna BARDINA (Servant of the People)

Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO (Petro Poroshenko Bloc)

Mr Serhii KALCHENKO (Servant of the People)

Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA (Opposition Platform - For Life)

Mr Dmytro LUBINETS (Group "For the Future")

Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO (Servant of the People)

Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA (Servant of the People)

Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA (Servant of the People)

Mr Serhii SOBOLEV (Batkivshchyna All-Ukrainian Union)

Ms Lesia VASYLENKO (Holos)

Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO (Servant of the People)

Ms Lesia ZABURANNA (Servant of the People)

1.46.2 Substitutes

Ms Larysa BILOZIR (Group "For the Future")

Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK (Servant of the People)

Ms Olena KHOMENKO (Servant of the People)

Mr Oleksandr KOVALCHUK (Servant of the People)

Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK (Servant of the People)

Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI (European Solidarity)

Mr Viacheslav MEDIANYK (Servant of the People)

Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA (Servant of the People)

Mr Oleksandr SKICHKO (Servant of the People)

Mr Rustem UMEROV (Holos)

Mr Sergiy VLASENKO (Batkivshchyna All-Ukrainian Union)

Mr Oleh VOLOSHYN (Opposition Platform - For Life)

1.47 United Kingdom

1.47.1 Representatives

Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI (Labour)

Mr Richard BACON (Conservative)

Mr Duncan BAKER (Conservative)

Ms Hannah BARDELL (Scottish National)

Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Conservative)

Lady Diana ECCLES (Conservative)

Lord George FOULKES (Labour)

Dame Cheryl GILLAN (Conservative)

Mr John HOWELL (Conservative)

Ms Ruth JONES (Labour)

Sir Edward LEIGH (Conservative )

Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER (Conservative)

Mr Tony LLOYD (Labour)

Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Labour)

Mr Gagan MOHINDRA (Conservative)

Mr Ian PAISLEY (Democratic Unionist)

Mr Virendra SHARMA (Labour)

Mr Martin VICKERS (Conservative)

1.47.2 Substitutes

Lord Andrew ADONIS (Labour)

Lord Richard BALFE (Conservative)

Mr Saqib BHATTI (Conservative)

Lord David BLENCATHRA (Conservative)

Mr Chris BRYANT (Labour)

Ms Felicity BUCHAN (Conservative)

Sir Christopher CHOPE (Conservative)

Ms Theo CLARKE (Conservative)

Mr Jeremy CORBYN (Independent)

Mr Geraint DAVIES (Labour)

Mr Steve DOUBLE (Conservative)

Mr Mark FLETCHER (Conservative)

Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS (Labour)

Ms Cherilyn MACKRORY (Conservative)

Ms Joy MORRISSEY (Conservative)

Ms Kate OSAMOR (Labour)

Lord Simon RUSSELL (Crossbench)

Mr Tommy SHEPPARD (Scottish National)

;