Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/01/2012 to 08/10/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2009 to 29/01/2012
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2004 to 25/01/2009
  • Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2003 to 25/01/2004
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 29/06/1993 to 26/01/2003

In the Assembly

  • from 03/09/2002 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France
  • from 29/06/1993 to 03/09/2002 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • President of the Assembly: Presidential Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 22/06/2011)
  • Chairperson: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 22/06/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/01/2009 to 26/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 01/10/2007 to 22/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 08/11/2001 to 22/01/2012)
  • Full Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 22/01/2001 to 07/11/2001)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 30/06/2000 to 06/02/2012)
  • Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Parliamentary and Public Relations (from 25/01/1999 to 22/01/2001)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/09/2002 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/05/2016 to 08/10/2017)

Activities