Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Civic Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

nemcovam@psp.cz

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Roles

Membership of political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance

Assembly Member

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 18/11/2002 to 04/10/2010 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 04/11/1998 to 03/09/2002 Substitute-Czech Republic

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society

Activities

Reports and committee opinions