Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Arminas LYDEKA

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Liberals movement

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 25/01/2021
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Representative - Lithuania
  • from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013 Substitute - Lithuania
  • from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2004 Substitute - Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/01/2021)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 26/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 26/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities