Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Birgir ÁRMANNSSON

Photo member


Deputy
Independence Party

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute - Iceland
  • from 25/06/2007 to 29/05/2009 Substitute - Iceland
  • from 04/10/2005 to 25/06/2007 Representative - Iceland
  • from 04/10/2004 to 04/10/2005 Substitute - Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Vilhjálmur ÁRNASON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Vilhjálmur ÁRNASON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts