Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Zbigniew RAU

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

zbigniew.rau@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 06/03/2020 to 26/08/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 06/03/2020 to 26/08/2020 Representative-Poland
  • from 23/01/2006 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 06/03/2020 to 26/08/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 06/03/2020 to 26/08/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 06/03/2020 to 26/08/2020)

Activities