Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Scott SIMMS

Photo member


Member
Liberal Party of Canada

Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association
CA - K1A 0A6 - Ottawa
Canada

www.ssimms.liberal.ca

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 16/04/2020 to 06/10/2021 Representative - Canada
  • from 18/04/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative - Canada
  • from 26/01/2015 to 18/04/2016 Substitute - Canada
  • from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013 Representative - Canada
  • from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011 Representative - Canada
  • from 01/10/2007 to 21/01/2008 Observer - Canada
  • from 26/06/2006 to 22/01/2007 Observer - Canada

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Interventions

Activities