Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ

Photo member

Substitute
Member of Parliament
Socialist Party of Serbia

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

sps@parlament.rs
www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 25/01/2021
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 27/01/2020 to 20/12/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/05/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Substitute-Serbia
  • from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021 Representative-Serbia
  • from 23/05/2014 to 20/12/2020 Representative-Serbia
  • from 26/06/2006 to 25/06/2007 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/05/2014 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2019 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/03/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 13/10/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivica DAČIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/01/2021)

Activities