Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Haluk KOÇ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
CHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

hkoc@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2015
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2008 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 29/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2016 to 28/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 30/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/04/2012 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 21/01/2008)
  • Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (since 01/07/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 07/03/2016 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr İlhan KESİCİ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Birgen KELEŞ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Birgen KELEŞ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)

Activities