Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Remigijus AČAS

Photo member


Deputy
Order and Justice Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

remigijus.acas@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2013
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2008 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Lithuania
  • from 21/01/2008 to 20/06/2011 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 20/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/01/2008 to 20/06/2011)

Activities