Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 20/07/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 20/07/2020 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2019 to 20/07/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2019 to 20/07/2020)
  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 24/11/2016)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 20/07/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 20/07/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 15/04/2011 to 20/07/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 16/02/2011 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Ukraine): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 27/04/2018 to 20/07/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Irena SOKOLOVA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions