Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Parti démocrate-chrétien

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

elisabeth.schneider@parl.ch
www.elisabethschneider.ch

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2012 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 27/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 28/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Filippo LOMBARDI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Alfred HEER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Alfred HEER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Andreas GROSS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Andreas GROSS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities